Bar Native’s Guide to Chicago Area Craft Breweries

Share:facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedintumblr

 

“For every thirst, a beer.”

With new craft breweries popping up quicker than broken lawn furniture in a shoveled parking spot, it’s hard to remember that there used to be a time when it was difficult to find craft beer in the Chicago area. Back then, seeing a Sam Adams tap amid the Buds and Millers was a godsend. Now it’s almost impossible to walk into any establishment and not see at least one, and probably more, craft beers available. The proliferation in both the city AND the burbs grows unabated, evidenced by the addition of new breweries being added to this list between first and final drafts (heh-no pun intended). It’s hard to keep up with all the new breweries openinge, and that’s a great thing! So, welcome to Bar Native’s Guide to Chicago Area Craft Breweries. The guide also has links to each brewery’s Bar Native profile page where you will find their social media links, hours of operation and other uber-userful details. We have recently moved all the brewery events and new releases to a brand new super-searchable area here: Bar Native’s Guide to Chicago Craft Beer Events. Our guide will be continuously updated as new breweries are announced, so please feel free to send us any info we might have missed, and enjoy this Golden Age of Chicago Craft Beer!

Do you hate scrolling through trillions of local breweries to figure out which ones are open on a particular day? We do too! Thus, our new feature, brewpub/tap room hours by day of the week. Enjoy!

UPDATE 9/6/2016: We have moved the listings for 3 Floyds and 18th Street to the Bar Native’s Guide to Indiana Breweries (Near Chicago) page.

Brewpub/Tap Room Hours by Day of Week:

Go to:

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

List of Chicago Area Breweries

 

350 Brewing Company – 7144 183rd St, Tinley Park.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 8pm
    • Monday – Thursday: 12pm – 10pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 12pm – 12am

5 Rabbit Cerveceria - 6398 W. 74th St, Bedford Park.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday – Tuesday: Closed
    • Wednesday – Friday: 4pm – 10pm
    • Saturday: 2pm – 8pm
Brewery Tours

51st Ward Beer Company - 323 N. Washington St, Westmont.

Afterthought Brewing Company844 N. Ridge Ave, Lombard.

Alarmist Brewing - 4055 W. Peterson Ave – Suite Rear, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 10pm
    • Monday – Thursday: 4pm – 11pm
    • Friday: 12pm – 12am
    • Saturday: 11am – 12am

Aleman Brewing - 3304 N. Knox Ave, Chicago.

All Rise Brewing Company - 235 N. Ashland Ave, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: Closed
    • Monday – Friday: 11am – 2am
    • Saturday: 5pm to 3am

Alter Brewing Company – 2300 Wisconsin Ave #213, Downers Grove.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm to 8pm
    • Monday: Closed
    • Tuesday – Thursday: 3pm to 10pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 12pm to 11pm

Alulu – 2011 S. Laflin St, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm to 2am
    • Monday – Tuesday: Closed
    • Wednesday – Thursday: 5pm to 2am
    • Friday: 3pm – 2am
    • Saturday: 12pm – 3am

Ancient Owl Brewing - Lombard.

  • Brewery in Progress!

Andersonville Brewing - 5402 N. Clark St, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm to 12am
    • Monday – Wednesday: 5pm to 12am
    • Thursday – Friday: 5pm to 1:30am
    • Saturday: 12pm to 2:30am

Argus Brewing - 11314 S. Front Ave, Chicago.

Brewery Tours

Around the Bend Beer Co. – 2601 W. Diversey Ave, Chicago.

Arrowhead Ales Brewing Company2101 Calistoga Dr, New Lenox.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday – Thursday: 11am – 10pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 11am – 1am

Baderbrau Brewing Company - 2515 S. Wabash Ave, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday – Wednesday: 12pm – 11pm
    • Thursday – Saturday: 12pm – 1am

Band of Bohemia – 4710 N. Ravenswood, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 11am – 1opm
    • Monday: Closed
    • Tuesday – Friday: 4:30pm – 12am
    • Saturday: 11am – 1am

Banging Gavel Brews – Orland Park.

BBGB Brewery - 2000 W. Orchard Rd, North Aurora.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday : 12pm – 9pm
    • Monday: Closed
    • Tuesday – Thursday: 11am – 10pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 11am – 12pm

Begyle Brewing - 1800 W. Cuyler Ave, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 8pm
    • Monday – Thursday: 12pm – 9pm
    • Friday: 12pm – 10pm
    • Saturday: 11am – 10pm
Brewery Tours

Berghoff Brewery - Chicago.

Big Shoulders Beer CompanyChicago.

Black Horizon Brewing Company7560 S. Quincy St, Willowbrook.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 7pm
    • Monday – Wednesday: Closed
    • Thursday: 3pm – 10pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 12pm – 11pm

Blue Island Beer Company – 13357 Olde Western Ave, Blue Island.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 6pm
    • Monday: Closed
    • Tuesday – Thursday: 2pm – 9pm
    • Friday: 2pm – 10pm
    • Saturday: 12pm – 10pm

Blue Nose Brewery - 6119 East Ave, Hodgkins.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 10pm
    • Monday – Thursday: 3pm – 11pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 12pm – 2am

Bosacki’s Home Brew610 E. Hawley St, Mundelein.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 6pm
    • Monday – Tuesday: Closed
    • Wednesday: 4pm – 8pm
    • Thursday: 4pm – 9pm
    • Friday: 4pm – 10pm
    • Saturday: 12pm – 10pm

BrickStone Brewery – 557 William Latham Dr, Bourbonnais.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday – Thursday: 10:30am – 11:30pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 10:30am – 12:30am

Bucket List Brewing - Chicago.

BuckleDown Brewing  – 8700 47th St, Lyons.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 5pm
    • Monday – Tuesday: Closed
    • Wednesday: 4pm -10pm
    • Thursday: 12pm – 10pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 12pm – 11pm

Buffalo Creek Brewing – 360 Historical Ln, Long Grove.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 6pm
    • Monday – Thursday: 4pm – 10pm
    • Friday: 12pm – 11pm
    • Saturday: 11am – 11pm

Burnt City Brewing  - 2747 N. Lincoln Ave, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 11pm
    • Monday – Thursday: 5pm – 11pm
    • Friday: 5pm – 2am
    • Saturday: 12pm – 2am

Cademon Brewing 

Temporarily Closed – Relocating to DeKalb.

Cahoots Brewing - Chicago.

Carlyle Brewing Company – 215 E. State St, Rockford.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: Closed
    • Monday – Wednesday: 3pm – 10pm
    • Thursday: 3pm – 11pm
    • Friday: 3pm – 12am
    • Saturday: 12pm – 12am

Chicago Beer Company - 1140 W. Randolph, Chicago.

Church Street Brewing Company - 1480 Industrial Dr Suite C, Itasca.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 1pm – 6pm
    • Monday – Tuesday: Closed
    • Wednesday – Thursday: 4pm – 8pm
    • Friday: 4pm – 10pm
    • Saturday: 1pm – 9pm

Corridor Brewery & Provisions – 3446 N. Southport, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 10am – 12am
    • Monday: 11am – 11pm
    • Tuesday – Friday: 11am – 12am
    • Saturday: 10am – 12am

Cruz Blanca Cervecería - 900 W. Randolph, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 11am – 9pm
    • Monday: Closed
    • Tuesday – Thursday: 11am – 11pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 11am – 12am

Crystal Lake Brewing - 150 N. Main St, Crystal Lake.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 9pm
    • Monday – Thursday: 4pm – 10pm
    • Friday: 3pm – 12am
    • Saturday: 12pm – 12am
Brewery Tours
    • Wednesdays at 6pm & Saturdays at 2pm. Cost: $5. Includes Taster Glass & 2 Taste Pours.

Dovetail Brewery – 1800 W. Belle Plaine Ave, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 10am – 8pm
    • Monday: Closed
    • Tuesday – Thursday: 2pm – 10pm
    • Friday: 12pm – 11pm
    • Saturday: 11am – 11pm
Brewery Tours
    • Saturdays at 11am. Cost: $15. Includes Tour & Three .3L beers.

Dry City Brew Works - 120B N. Main St, Wheaton.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 2pm – 6pm
    • Monday – Tuesday: Closed
    • Wednesday – Thursday: 4pm – 9pm
    • Friday: 3pm – 10pm
    • Saturday: 2pm – 10pm

Dryhop Brewers - 3155 N. Broadway St, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday – Thursday: 11am – 12am
    • Friday – Saturday: 11am – 2am

Elmhurst Brewing Company – 171 N. Addison St, Elmhurst.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 11am – 10pm
    • Monday – Thursday: 4pm – 11pm
    • Friday: 4pm – 12am
    • Saturday: 11am – 12am

Emmett’s Brewing Company - 5200 Main St, Downers Grove.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 11am – 10pm
    • Monday – Thursday: 11am – 12am
    • Friday – Saturday: 11am – 1am

Emmett’s Brewing Company - 110 N. Brockway St, Palatine.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 11:30am – 10pm
    • Monday – Thursday: 11:30am – 12am
    • Friday – Saturday: 11:30am – 1am

Emmett’s Brewing Company - 128 W. Main St, West Dundee.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 11:30am – 9pm
    • Monday – Thursday: 11:30am – 11pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 11:30am – 12am

Emmett’s Brewing Company – 121 W. Front St, Wheaton.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 11am – 10pm
    • Monday – Thursday: 11am – 12am
    • Thursday – Saturday: 11am – 1am

Empirical Brewery - 1801 W. Foster Ave, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 10pm
    • Monday: Closed
    • Tuesday – Wednesday: 12pm – 10pm
    • Thursday – Saturday: 12pm – 12am
Brewery Tours
    • Saturdays at 12:30pm & 2pm. Cost: $10. Includes Tour, Beer Sampling & Pub Glass

Energy City Brewing – 2 1/2 W. Wilson St, Suite A-1, Batavia, IL

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • 1st Saturday of the Month, 11am – 3pm for Bottle Sales

Eris Brewery & Cider House – 4240 W Irving Park Rd, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 11am – 12am
    • Monday – Thursday: 11am – 1am
    • Friday – Saturday: 11am – 2am

Evil Horse Brewing Company – 1336 Main St, Crete.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday – Monday: Closed
    • Tuesday – Thursday: 3pm – 11pm
    • Friday: 3pm – 12am
    • Saturday: 12pm – 12am

Exit Strategy Brewing Company – 7700 W. Madison, Forest Park.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 11am – 4pm
    • Monday: Closed
    • Tuesday – Thursday: 3pm – 10pm
    • Friday: 3pm – 12am
    • Saturday: 11am – 12am

Flapjack Brewery6833 Stanley Ave, Berwyn.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday – Tuesday: Closed
    • Wednesday – Friday: 2pm – 10pm
    • Saturday: 12pm – 10pm

Flesk Brewing Company - 200 Applebee St, Barrington.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 10pm
    • Monday – Thursday: 3pm – 10pm
    • Friday: 3pm – 12am
    • Saturday: 12pm – 12am

Flossmoor Station Brewing Company - 1035 Sterling Ave, Flossmoor.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday – Thursday: 11:30am – 11pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 11:30am – 12am

Forbidden Root - 1746 W. Chicago Ave, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday – Saturday: 11am – 12am

The Forge Brewhouse – 1330 E. State St, Sycamore.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 11:30am – 8pm
    • Monday: Closed
    • Tuesday – Thursday: 3pm – 10pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 11:30am – 12am

Gino’s East River North – 500 N. LaSalle St, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday – Thursday: 11am – 10pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 11am – 11pm

Goose Island Beer Company - 1800 N. Clybourn, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
Clybourn Brewpub
    • Sunday: 11am -12am
    • Monday – Thursday: 11am – 1am
    • Friday – Saturday: 11am – 2am
Fulton Street Taproom
    • Sunday: 12pm – 6pm
    • Monday – Wednesday: Closed
    • Thursday – Friday: 2pm – 8pm
    • Saturday: 12pm – 6pm
Clybourn Brewery Tours
Fulton Brewery Tours

Gordon Biersch Brewery639 E. Boughton Rd, Bolingbrook.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 11am – 11pm
    • Monday – Thursday: 11am – 12am
    • Friday – Saturday: 11am – 1am

Granite City Food & Brewery – 1828 Abriter Ct, Naperville.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 9am – 9pm
    • Monday – Thursday: 11am – 12am
    • Friday – Saturday: 11am – 1am

Granite City Food & Brewery – 14035 S. LaGrange Rd, Orland Park.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 9am – 10pm
    • Monday – Thursday: 11am – 12am
    • Friday – Saturday: 11am – 1am

Granite City Food & Brewery – 801 Plaza Drive, Schaumburg.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 9am – 10pm
    • Monday – Thursday: 11am – 12am
    • Friday – Saturday: 11am – 1am

Great Central Brewing Company – 221 N. Wood St, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 8pm
    • Monday – Tuesday: Closed
    • Wednesday: 2pm – 8pm
    • Thursday – Friday: 2pm – 9pm
    • Saturday: 12pm – 9pm

Greenstar Brewing – 3800 N. Clark St, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 9am – 11pm
    • Monday – Thursday: 11am – 9pm
    • Friday: 11am – 11pm
    • Saturday: 9am – 11pm

Hailstorm Brewing Company - 8060 186th St, Tinley Park.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 8pm
    • Monday: Closed
    • Tuesday – Wednesday: 12pm – 8pm
    • Thursday: 12pm – 9pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 12pm – 10pm

Half Acre Beer Company - 4257 N. Lincoln Ave, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 11am – 11pm
    • Monday: Closed
    • Tuesday – Wednesday: 11am – 11pm
    • Thursday: 11am – 12am
    • Friday – Saturday: 11am – 1am
Brewery Tours
    • Saturdays at 11am. Cost $10 (Cash Only). Includes tour, samplings, and pint glass. More info: Half Acre Brewery Tours

Half Day Brewing Company200 Village Green, Lincolnshire.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday : 10am – 10pm
    • Monday – Thursday: 11am – 12am
    • Friday – Saturday: 11am – 1am

Haymarket Pub & Brewery - 737 W. Randolph St, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday – Friday: 11am – 2am
    • Saturday: 11am – 3am
Brewery Tours

Hofbräuhaus Chicago - 5500 Park Place, Rosemont.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday – Wednesday: 11am – 11pm
    • Thursday: 11am – 12am
    • Friday – Saturday: 11am – 2am

Hop Butcher for the World - 5435 N. Wolcott Ave, Chicago.

Hopewell Brewing Company – 2760 N. Milwaukee Ave, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 11pm
    • Monday: Closed
    • Tuesday – Thursday: 4pm – 11pm
    • Friday: 4pm – 12am
    • Saturday: 12pm – 12am
Brewery Tours

Hopothesis Beer Company - Chicago.

Hopvine Brewing Company - 4030 Fox Valley Center Dr, Aurora.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 11am – 9pm
    • Monday: Closed
    • Tuesday – Wednesday: 4pm – 10pm
    • Thursday: 11am – 11pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 11am – 12am

Horse Thief Hollow Brewing Company - 10426 S. Western Ave, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday – Thursday: 11:30am – 10pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 11:30am – 12am

Illuminated Brew Werks - 415 N. Sangamon St, Chicago.

Imperial Oak Brewing - 501 Willow Blvd, Willow Springs.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 11am – 10pm
    • Monday – Tuesday: 3pm – 11pm
    • Wednesday: 12pm – 11pm
    • Thursday – Saturday: 12pm – 1am

Itasca Brewing Company – 400 E. Orchard St, Itasca.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 4pm
    • Monday – Thursday: Closed
    • Friday – Saturday: 6pm – 9pm

Kings & Convicts Brewing Co. – 523 Bank Lane, Highwood.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 8pm
    • Monday – Tuesday: Closed
    • Wednesday – Thursday: 4pm – 9pm
    • Friday: 4pm – 10pm
    • Saturday: 12pm – 10pm

Kinslahger Brewing Company - 6806 Roosevelt Rd, Oak Park.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm - 5pm
    • Monday – Tuesday: Closed
    • Wednesday – Friday: 3pm – 10pm
    • Saturday: 11am – 10pm

Lagunitas Brewing Company - 2607 W. 17th St, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 9pm
    • Monday – Tuesday: Closed
    • Wednesday – Saturday: 12pm – 9pm
Brewery Tours
    • Free Tasting Tours: Mondays & Tuesdays 1pm & 3pm. Wednesdays & Thursdays 1pm, 3pm, & 5pm. Fridays 1pm. Free NON-Tasting Tours: Fridays 3pm, 4pm, 5pm, 6pm. Saturdays 1pm-7pm Hourly. Sundays 1pm-6pm Hourly. More Info: Lagunitas Brewery Tours.

Lake Bluff Brewing Company - 16 E. Scranton Ave, Lake Bluff.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 6pm
    • Monday: Closed
    • Tuesday – Wednesday: 5pm – 10pm
    • Thursday: 5pm – 11pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 12pm – 12am

Lake Effect Brewing Company - 4727 W. Montrose Ave, Chicago.

Brewery Tours

Light the Lamp Brewery - 10 N. Lake St Suite 107, Grayslake.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 6pm
    • Monday – Thursday: 5pm – 10pm
    • Friday: 4pm – 12am
    • Saturday: 12pm – 12am

Lo Rez Brewing – 2101 S. Carpenter St, Chicago.

  • Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 8pm
    • Monday – Tuesday: Closed
    • Wednesday – Friday: 2pm – 10pm
    • Saturday: 12pm – 10pm

Local Option - 1102 W. Webster Ave, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday – Friday: 12pm – 2am
    • Saturday: 12pm – 3am

The Lucky Monk - 105 Hollywood Blvd, South Barrington.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday – Thursday: 11am – 11pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 11am – 1am

Lunar Brewing Company - 54 E. St. Charles Rd, Villa Park.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday – Thursday: 12pm – 1am
    • Friday – Saturday: 12pm – 2am

Macushla Brewing Company – 1516 E. Lake Ave, Glenview

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 8pm
    • Monday: Closed
    • Tuesday – Saturday: 12pm – 10pm

Maplewood Brewery & Distillery – 2717 N. Maplewood Ave, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday – Monday: Closed
    • Tuesday – Friday: 4pm – 12am
    • Saturday: 2pm – 2am

Marz Community Brewing – 3630 S. Iron St, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 7pm
    • Monday – Tuesday: Closed
    • Wednesday – Thursday: 11am – 9pm
    • Friday: 11am – 10pm
    • Saturday: 12pm – 10pm

Metal Monkey Brewing515 Anderson Drive #900, Romeoville.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday – Monday: 12pm – 9pm
    • Tuesday – Wednesday: Closed
    • Thursday: 12pm – 9pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 12pm – 11pm

Metropolitan Brewing - 3057 N. Rockwell St, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 10pm
    • Monday: 4pm – 10pm
    • Tuesday – Thursday: 4pm – 11pm
    • Friday: 4pm – 12am
    • Saturday: 12pm – 12am

Mickey Finn’s Brewery – 345 N. Milwaukee Ave, Libertyville.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 10am – 3pm
    • Monday: Closed
    • Tuesday – Thursday: 11am – 11:30pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 11am – 1:15am

Middle Brow Beer Company – Chicago.

Mikerphone Brewing121 Garlisch Dr, Elk Grove Village.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 11am – 7pm
    • Monday: 3pm – 10pm
    • Tuesday – Wednesday: Closed
    • Thursday – Friday: 3pm – 10pm
    • Saturday: 11am – 10pm

Miskatonic Brewing Company - 1000 N Frontage Rd Unit C, Darien.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 7pm
    • Monday: Closed
    • Tuesday – Thursday: 3pm – 10pm
    • Friday: 3pm – 11pm
    • Saturday: 12pm – 11pm

Moody Tongue Brewing Company – 2136 S. Peoria St, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 11pm
    • Monday: 5pm – 11pm
    • Tuesday – Wednesday: Closed
    • Thursday: 5pm – 11pm
    • Friday: 5pm – 12am
    • Saturday: 12pm – 12am

More Brewing Company – 126 S. Villa Ave, Villa Park.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday – Thursday: 11am – 11pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 11am – 12am

Motor Row Brewing – 2337 S. Michigan Ave, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 8pm
    • Monday: 5pm – 11pm
    • Tuesday – Thursday: 4pm – 10pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 12pm – 11pm

MyGrain Brewing – 50 E. Jefferson St, Suite 106, Joliet

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 11:30am – 9pm
    • Monday – Tuesday: Closed
    • Wednesday – Thursday: 4pm – 10pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 11:30am – 11:30pm

Myths And Legends Brewing Company - 1115 Zygmunt Cir, Westmont.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 8pm
    • Monday: Closed
    • Tuesday – Thursday: 5pm – 10pm
    • Friday: 3pm – 12am
    • Saturday: 12pm – 12am

Nevin’s Brewing Company - 12337 S Route 59, Plainfield.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 11:30am – 12am
    • Monday: Closed
    • Tuesday – Thursday: 3pm – 1am
    • Friday: 3pm – 2am
    • Saturday: 11:30am – 2am

Noon Whistle Brewing – 800 E. Roosevelt Rd, Lombard.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 7pm
    • Monday: Closed
    • Tuesday – Thursday: 12pm – 10pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 12pm – 11pm

Oak Park Brewing Company – 155 S. Oak Park Ave, Oak Park.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday – Thursday: 11:30am – 10pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 11:30am – 12am

Off Color Brewing – 3925 W. Dickens Ave, Chicago (Brewery) & 1460 N. Kingsbury St, Chicago (Mousetrap Taproom)

Mousetrap Taproom
    • Sunday – Thursday: 11am – 11pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 11am – 12am
Bottleshop Hours
    • Sunday – Tuesday: Closed
    • Wednesday – Thursday: 3pm – 7pm
    • Friday: 2pm – 8pm
    • Saturday: 12pm – 6pm
Brewery Tours

Old Irving Brewing Co. – 4419 W. Montrose, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 11am – 10pm
    • Monday – Thursday: 5pm – 11pm
    • Friday: 3pm – 1am
    • Saturday: 11am – 1am

On Tour Brewing Company – 1725 W. Hubbard, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 11am – 8pm
    • Monday – Tuesday: Closed
    • Wednesday – Thursday: 3pm – 9p
    • Friday: 3pm – 10pm
    • Saturday: 11am – 10pm

One Trick Pony Brewery - 17851 Chappel Ave, Lansing.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 2pm – 10pm
    • Monday: 6pm – 11pm
    • Tuesday – Saturday: 3pm – 11pm

Only Child Brewing Company - 1350 Tri-State Pkwy Suite 124, Gurnee.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 7pm
    • Monday – Thursday: 4pm – 9pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 1pm – 11pm

Open Outcry Brewing – 10934 S. Western Ave, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday – Saturday: 11am – 11pm

Peckish Pig - 623 Howard St, Evanston.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 11am – 10pm
    • Monday: Closed
    • Tuesday – Thursday: 4pm – 11pm
    • Friday: 4pm – 12am
    • Saturday: 11am – 12am

Penrose Brewing - 509 Stevens St, Geneva.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 11am – 6pm
    • Monday – Thursday: 1pm – 9pm
    • Friday: 1pm – 10pm
    • Saturday: 11am – 10pm
Brewery Tours
    • Fridays 6pm & 8pm. Saturdays 3pm, 5pm & 7pm. Sundays 2pm. Cost $10. Includes tour, glass of beer, glass. More info: Penrose Brewery Tours.

Piece Pizzeria & Brewery - 1927 W. North Ave, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 11am – 10pm
    • Monday – Wednesday: 11am – 10:30pm
    • Thursday: 11am – 11pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 11am – 12:30am

Pig Minds Brewing - 4080 Steele Dr, Machesney Park.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 8pm
    • Monday – Thursday: 3pm – 11pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 12pm – 1am

Pipeworks Brewing Company - 1675 N. Western Ave, Chicago.

Pollyanna Brewing Company - 431 Talcott Ave, Lemont.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 7pm
    • Monday: Closed
    • Tuesday – Thursday: 3pm – 10pm
    • Friday: 3pm – 11pm
    • Saturday: 12pm – 11pm
Brewery Tours
    • First Saturday of the Month, 12pm. Cost: $10. More info: HERE.

Prairie Krafts Brewing Company - 1310 Busch Pkwy., Buffalo Grove.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday – Thursday: 2pm – 9pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 2pm – 11pm

Prairie Street Brewing Company – 200 Prairie St, Rockford.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 11am – 9pm
    • Monday- Wednesday: 11am – 10pm
    • Thursday: 11am – 12am
    • Friday – Saturday: 11am – 2am

RAM – Restaurant & Brewery – Rosemont – 9520 Higgins Rd, Rosemont.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday – Saturday: 11am – 12am

RAM – Restaurant & Brewery – Schaumburg – 1901 McConnor Parkway, Schaumburg.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday – Thursday: 11am – 12am
    • Friday – Saturday: 11am – 1am

RAM – Restaurant & Brewery – Wheeling – 700 N. Milwaukee Ave, Wheeling.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday – Saturday: 11am – 12am

Rabid Brewing - 17759 Bretz Dr, Homewood.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday – Tuesday: Closed
    • Wednesday – Thursday: 4pm – 10pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 4pm – 12am

Revolution Brewing - 2323 N. Milwaukee Ave (Brewpub) & 3340 N. Kedzie Ave (Taproom) Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
Kedzie Avenue
    • Sunday: 12pm – 8pm
    • Monday – Tuesday: Closed
    • Wednesday – Thursday: 2pm – 10pm
    • Friday: 2pm – 11pm
    • Saturday: 12pm – 11pm
Milwaukee Avenue
    • Sunday: 10am – 1am
    • Monday – Friday: 11am – 1am
    • Saturday: 10am – 1am
Brewery Tours

Roaring Table Brewing Company – 739 W. Route 22, Lake Zurich

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 8pm
    • Monday – Tuesday: Closed
    • Wednesday – Thursday: 3pm – 10pm
    • Friday: 3pm – 12am
    • Saturday: 12pm – 12am

Rock Bottom Brewery - 1 W. Grand Ave, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday – Thursday: 11am – 1am
    • Friday – Saturday: 11am – 2am

Rock Bottom Brewery - 94 Yorktown Center, Lombard.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday – Tuesday: 11am – 12am
    • Wednesday – Thursday: 11am – 1am
    • Friday – Saturday: 11am – 2am

Rock Bottom Brewery – 16156 S. LaGrange Rd, Orland Park.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday – Thursday: 11am – 12am
    • Friday – Saturday: 11am – 1am

Rock Bottom Brewery – 28256 Diehl Rd, Warrenville.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 11:30am – 12am
    • Monday – Thursday: 11am – 12am
    • Friday: 11am – 1am
    • Saturday: 11:30am – 1am

Scorched Earth Brewing Company – 203 Berg St, Algonquin.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 7pm
    • Monday – Wednesday: Closed
    • Thursday – Friday: 3pm – 10pm
    • Saturday: 12pm – 10pm
Brewery Tours

Short Fuse Brewing Company – 5000 N. River Rd, Schiller Park.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 11am – 9pm
    • Monday: Closed
    • Tuesday – Wednesday: 11am – 10pm
    • Thursday – Saturday: 11am – 11pm

Side Lot Brewery – 110 Slocum Lake Rd, Wauconda.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 11am – 8pm
    • Monday: Closed
    • Tuesday – Thursday: 3pm – 11pm
    • Friday: 3pm – 12am
    • Saturday: 11am – 12am

Skeleton Key Brewery – 8102 Lemont Rd Unit #300, Woodridge.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 6pm
    • Monday – Tuesday: Closed
    • Wednesday – Thursday: 4pm – 10pm
    • Friday: 3pm – 11pm
    • Saturday: 12pm – 11pm

Sketchbook Brewing Company – 821 Chicago Ave, Evanston.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 8pm
    • Monday: Closed
    • Tuesday – Thursday: 12pm – 10pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 12pm – 11pm

Small Town Brewery - 1000 Brown Unit 212, Wauconda.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 6pm
    • Monday – Wednesday: Closed
    • Thursday – Friday: 4pm – 10pm
    • Saturday: 12pm – 11pm

Smylie Brothers Brewing Company - 1615 Oak Ave, Evanston.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 11am – 11pm
    • Monday: Closed
    • Tuesday – Wednesday: 11am – 12am
    • Thursday – Friday: 11am – 1am
    • Saturday: 11am – 1am
Brewery Tours
    • 1st & 3rd Wednesdays 6pm. Cost: $10 includes a pint of Smylie Bros Beer.

Solemn Oath Brewery - 1661 Quincy Ave, Naperville.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 7pm
    • Monday – Thursday: 12pm – 9pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 12pm – 11pm

Soundgrowler Brewing – 8201 183rd St, Tinley Park.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 8pm
    • Monday – Thursday: 11am – 10pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 11am – 12am

Southbridge BreweryChicago.

Spiteful Brewing - 2024 W. Balmoral Ave, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 11am – 10pm
    • Monday – Tuesday: Closed
    • Wednesday – Thursday: 4pm – 10pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 11am – 12am

Stockholm’s - 306 W. State St, Geneva.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 10am – 12am
    • Monday – Thursday: 11am – 12am
    • Friday – Saturday: 11am – 2am

Temperance Beer Company - 2000 Dempster St, Evanston.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 8pm
    • Monday: Closed
    • Tuesday – Thursday: 4pm – 10pm
    • Friday: 4pm – 11pm
    • Saturday: 12pm – 11pm
Brewery Tours
    • First Saturday of the month 1pm. Cost: $10. Includes tour, beer and Temperance Beer glassware.

Ten Ninety Brewing Company - 1025 Waukegan Rd, Glenview.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 10pm
    • Monday – Tuesday: Closed
    • Wednesday – Friday: 4pm – 10pm
    • Saturday: 12pm – 10pm

Three Angels Brewing – 10842 Ashley Rd, Yorkville.

Tighthead Brewing Company – 161 N. Archer Ave, Mundelein.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 6pm
    • Monday – Thursday: 4pm – 10pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 12pm – 11pm
Brewery Tours

Tribes Beer Company11220 W. Lincoln Highway, Mokena.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday – Tuesday: 11:30am – 12am
    • Wednesday – Thursday: 11:30am – 1am
    • Friday – Saturday: 11:30am – 1am

Twisted Hippo Brewing Company – Chicago.

Two Brothers Brewing Company - 30W315 Calumet Ave, Warrenville.

Taproom/Bar Hours
Warrenville Tap House – 30W315 Calumet Ave, Warrenville.
    • Sunday: 11am – 9pm
    • Monday – Thursday: 11am – 11pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 11am – 12am
Aurora Roundhouse – 205 N. Broadway, Aurora.
    • Sunday: 11am – 11pm
    • Monday – Thursday: 11am – 12am
    • Friday – Saturday: 11am – 1am
Brewery Tours
    • Saturdays at 1pm, 2pm & 3pm. Sundays at 1:30pm. Cost: Free.

Une Année Brewing – 9082 W. Golf Rd, Niles.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday – Wednesday: Closed
    • Thursday – Saturday: 12pm – 10pm

Veteran Beer Company – 320 W. Ohio Suite 501, Chicago.

Vice District Brewing Company - 1454 S. Michigan Ave, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 2pm – 9pm
    • Monday: Closed
    • Tuesday – Thursday: 4pm – 11pm
    • Friday: 4pm – 1am
    • Saturday: 2pm – 1am

Village Vintner Winery & Brewery – 2380 Esplanade Dr, Algonquin.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 9pm
    • Monday: 5pm – 10pm
    • Tuesday – Thursday: 11am – 10pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 11am – 11:30pm

Werk Force Brewing Company – 14903 S. Center St, Plainfield.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 12pm – 3pm
    • Monday: Closed
    • Tuesday – Friday: 10am – 7pm
    • Saturday: 10am – 5pm

Whiner Beer Company – 1400 W. 46th St, Chicago.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 1pm – 8pm
    • Thursday – Friday: 2pm – 10pm
    • Saturday: 11am – 10pm

Wild Onion Brewery - 22221 N Pepper Rd, Lake Barrington.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 11am – 8pm
    • Monday: Closed
    • Tuesday – Thursday: 11am – 11pm
    • Friday – Saturday: 11am – 12am
Brewery Tours
    • First Saturday of every month – 2pm. Cost $10. Includes tour, glass of beer, Wild Onion glass. More info: Wild Onion Brewery Tours.

ZümBier – 3232 W. Monroe St, Waukegan.

Taproom/Bar Hours
    • Sunday: 1pm – 6pm
    • Wednesday – Thursday: 4pm  9pm
    • Friday: 3pm – 10pm
    • Saturday: 2pm – 10pm
Brewery Tours
    • Saturdays. Cost: $20 includes glass and two beers.

top

Brewpub/Tap Room Hours by Day of Week:

SUNDAY

SUNDAY

350 Brewing Company - 7144 183rd St, Tinley Park. Sunday: 12pm – 8pm

Alarmist Brewing Company – 4055 W. Peterson Ave, Rear Bldg, Chicago. Sunday: 12pm – 10pm

Alter Brewing Company – 2300 Wisconsin Ave #213, Downers Grove. Sunday: 12pm – 8pm

Alulu – 2011 S. Laflin St, Chicago. Sunday: 12pm – 12am

Andersonville Brewing - 5402 N. Clark St, Chicago. Sunday: 12pm – 12am

Arrowhead Ales Brewing Company – 2101 Calistoga Dr, New Lenox. Sunday: 11am – 10pm

Baderbrau Brewing Company - 2515 S. Wabash Ave, Chicago. Sunday: 12pm – 11pm

Band of Bohemia - 4710 N. Ravenswood Ave, Chicago. Sunday: 11am – 10pm

BBGB Brewery - 2000 W. Orchard Rd, North Aurora. Sunday: 12pm – 9pm

Begyle Brewing – 1800 W. Cuyler, Chicago. Sunday: 12pm – 8pm

Black Horizon Brewing Company – 7560 S. Quincy St, Willowbrook. Sunday: 12pm – 7pm

Blue Island Beer Company – 13357 Olde Western Ave, Blue Island. Sunday: 12pm – 6pm

Blue Nose Brewery 6119 East Ave, Hodgkins. Sunday: 12pm – 10pm

Bosacki’s Home Brew – 610 E. Hawley St, Mundelein. Sunday: 12pm – 6pm

Brickstone Brewery – 557 William Latham Dr, Bourbonnais. Sunday: 10:30am – 11:30pm

BuckleDown Brewing – 8700 47th St, Lyons. Sunday: 12pm – 5pm

Buffalo Creek Brewing – 360 Historical Ln, Long Grove. Sunday: 12pm – 6pm

Burnt Citys Brewing  - 2747 N. Lincoln Ave, Chicago. Sunday: 12pm – 11pm

Church Street Brewing Company – 1480 Industrial Dr Suite C, Itasca. Sunday: 1pm – 6pm

Corridor Brewing & Provisions - 3446 N. Southport, Chicago. Sunday: 10am – 11pm

Cruz Blanca Cerveceria – 900 W. Randolph St, Chicago. Sunday: 11am – 9pm

Crystal Lake Brewing – 150 N. Main St, Crystal Lake. Sunday: 12pm – 9pm

Dovetail Brewery – 1800 W. Belle Plaine, Chicago. Sunday: 10am – 8pm

Dry City Brew Works – 120B N. Main St, Wheaton. Sunday: 2pm – 6pm

Dryhop Brewers – 3155 N. Broadway St, Chicago. Sunday: 11am – 12am

Elmhurst Brewing Company – 171 N. Addison St, Elmhurst. Sunday: 11am – 10pm

Emmett’s Brewing Company – 5200 Main St, Downers Grove. Sunday: 11am – 10pm

Emmett’s Brewing Company – 110 N. Brockway St, Palatine. Sunday: 11:30am – 10pm

Emmett’s Brewing Company – 128 W. Main St, West Dundee. Sunday: 11:30am – 9pm

Emmett’s Brewing Company – 121 W. Front St, Wheaton. Sunday: 11am – 10pm

Empirical Brewery – 1801 W. Foster Ave, Chicago. Sunday: 12pm – 10pm

Eris Brewery & Cider House – 4240 Irving Park Rd, Chicago. Sunday: 11am – 12am

Exit Strategy Brewing Company – 7700 W. Madison, Forest Park. Sunday: 11am – 4pm

Flesk Brewing Company – 200 Applebee St, Barrington. Sunday: 12pm – 10pm

Flossmoor Station Brewing Company – 1035 Sterling Ave, Flossmoor. Sunday: 11:30am – 11pm

Forbidden Root - 1746 W. Chicago Ave, Chicago. Sunday: 11am – 12am

Forge Brew House – 1330 E. State St, Sycamore. Sunday: 11:30am – 8pm

Gino’s East River North – 500 N. LaSalle St, Chicago. Sunday: 11am – 10pm

Goose Island Beer Company – 1800 N. Clybourn, Chicago. Sunday: 11am – 12am

Goose Island Beer Company - 1800 W. FultonChicago. Sunday: 12pm – 6pm

Gordon Biersch Brewery – 639 E. Boughton Rd, Bolingbrook. Sunday: 11am – 11pm

Granite City Food & Brewery – 1828 Arbiter Ct, Naperville. Sunday: 9am – 9pm

Granite City Food & Brewery – 14035 S. LaGrange Rd, Orland Park. Sunday: 9am – 10pm

Granite City Food & Brewery – 801 Plaza Drive, Schaumburg. Sunday: 9am – 10pm

Great Central Brewing Company – 221 N. Wood St, Chicago. Sunday: 12pm – 8pm

Greenstar Brewing – 3800 N. Clark, Chicago. Sunday: 9am – 11pm

Hailstorm Brewing Company – 8060 186th St, Tinley Park. Sunday: 12pm – 8pm

Half Acre Beer Company – 4257 N. Lincoln Ave, Chicago. Sunday: 11am – 11pm

Half Day Brewing Company – 200 Village Green, Lincolnshire. Sunday: 10am – 10pm

Haymarket Pub & Brewery – 737 W. Randolph St, Chicago. Sunday: 11am – 2am

Hofbräuhaus Chicago – 5500 Park Place, Rosemont. Sunday: 11am – 11pm

Hopewell Brewing Company – 2760 N. Milwaukee Ave, Chicago. Sunday: 12pm – 11pm

Hopvine Brewing Company – 4030 Fox Valley Center Dr, Aurora. Sunday: 11am – 9pm

Horse Thief Hollow Brewing Company – 10426 S. Western Ave, Chicago. Sunday: 11:30am – 10pm

Imperial Oak Brewing – 501 Willow Blvd, Willow Springs. Sunday: 11am – 10pm

Itasca Brewing Company – 400 E. Orchard St, Itasca. Sunday: 12pm – 4pm

Kings & Convicts Brewing Co. – 523 Bank Ln, Highwood. Sunday: 12pm – 8pm

Kinslahger Brewing Company – 6806 W. Roosevelt Rd, Oak Park. Sunday: 12pm – 5pm

Lagunitas Brewing Company – 2607 W. 17th St, Chicago. Sunday: 12pm – 9pm

Lake Bluff Brewing Company – 16 E. Scranton Ave, Lake Bluff. Sunday: 12pm – 6pm

Light the Lamp Brewery – 10 N. Lake St Suite 107, Grayslake. Sunday: 12pm – 6pm

Local Option – 1102 W. Webster Ave, Chicago. Sunday: 12pm – 2am

Lo-Rez Brewing – 2101 S. Carpenter St, Chicago. Sunday: 12pm – 8pm

The Lucky Monk – 105 Hollywood Blvd, South Barrington. Sunday: 11am – 11pm

Lunar Brewing Company – 54 E. St. Charles Rd, Villa Park. Sunday: 12pm – 1am

Macushla Brewing Company – 1516 E. Lake Ave, Glenview. Sunday: 12pm – 8pm

Marz Community Brewing – 3630 S. Iron St, Chicago. Sunday: 12pm – 7pm

Metal Monkey Brewing – 515 Anderson Dr, # 900. Romeoville. Sunday: 12pm – 9pm

Metropolitan Brewing – 3057 N. Rockwell St, Chicago. Sunday: 12pm – 10pm

Mickey Finn’s Brewery – 345 N. Milwaukee Ave, Libertyville. Sunday: 10am – 3pm

Mikerphone Brewing – 121 Garlisch Dr, Elk Grove Village. Sunday: 11am – 7pm

Miskatonic Brewing Company – 1000 N. Frontage Rd Unit C, Darien. Sunday: 12pm – 7pm

Moody Tongue Brewing Company – 2136 S. Peoria St, Chicago. Sunday: 12pm – 11pm

More Brewing Company – 126 S. Villa Ave, Villa Park. Sunday: 11am – 11pm

Motor Row Brewing – 2337 S. Michigan Ave, Chicago. Sunday12pm – 8pm

MyGrain Brewing – 50 E. Jefferson St, Suite 106, Joliet. Sunday: 11:30am – 9pm

Myths And Legends Brewing Company – 1115 Zygmunt Cir, Westmont. Sunday: 12pm – 8pm

Nevin’s Brewing Company – 12337 S. Route 59, Plainfield. Sunday: 11:30am – 12am

Noon Whistle Brewing – 800 E. Roosevelt Rd, Lombard. Sunday:  12pm – 7pm

Oak Park Brewing Company – 155 S. Oak Park Ave, Oak Park. Sunday: 11:30am – 10pm

Off Color Brewing Mousetrap Taproom – 1460 N. Kingsbury St, Chicago. Sunday: 11am – 11pm

Old Irving Brewing Co. - 4419 W. Montrose, Chicago: Sunday: 11am – 10pm

On Tour Brewing Company – 1725 W. Hubbard, Chicago. Sunday: 11am – 8pm

One Trick Pony Brewery – 17851 Chappel Ave, Lansing. Sunday: 2pm -10pm

Only Child Brewing  - 1350 Tri-State Pkwy Suite 124, Gurnee. Sunday: 12pm – 7pm

Open Outcry Brewing – 10934 S. Western Ave, Chicago. Sunday: 11am – 11pm

Peckish Pig – 623 Howard St, Evanston. Sunday: 11am – 10pm

Penrose Brewing – 509 Stevens St, Geneva. Sunday: 11am – 6pm

Piece Pizzeria & Brewery – 1927 W. North Ave, Chicago. Sunday: 11am – 10pm

Pig Minds Brewing – 4080 Steele Dr, Machesney Park. Sunday: 12pm – 8pm

Pollyanna Brewing Company – 431 Talcott Ave, Lemont. Sunday: 12pm – 7pm

Prairie Krafts Brewing Company – 1310 Busch Pkway, Buffalo Grove: Sunday: 2pm – 9pm

Prairie Street Brewing Company – 200 Prairie St, Rockford. Sunday: 11am – 9pm

Revolution Brewing (Brewpub) – 2323 N. Milwaukee Ave, Chicago. Sunday: 12pm – 8pm

Revolution Brewing (Taproom) – 3340 N. Kedzie Ave, Chicago. Sunday: 10am – 1am

Roaring Table Brewing Company – 739 W. Route 22, Lake Zurich. Sunday: 12pm – 8pm

Rock Bottom Brewery – 1 W. Grand Ave, Chicago. Sunday: 11am – 1am

Rock Bottom Brewery – 94 Yorktown Center, Lombard. Sunday: 11am – 12am

Rock Bottom Brewery – 16156 S. LaGrange Rd, Orland Park. Sunday: 11am – 12am

Rock Bottom Brewery – 28256 Diehl Rd, Warrenville. Sunday: 11:30am – 12am

Scorched Earth Brewing Company – 203 Berg St, Algonquin. Sunday: 12pm – 7pm

Short Fuse Brewing Company – 5000 N. River Rd, Schiller Park. Sunday: 11am – 9pm

Side Lot Brewery – 110 Slocum Lake Rd, Wauconda. Sunday: 11am – 8pm

Skeleton Key Brewery – 8102 Lemont Rd, Unit 300, Woodridge. Sunday: 12pm – 6pm

Sketchbook Brewing Company – 821 Chicago Ave, Evanston. Sunday: 12pm – 8pm

Smylie Brothers Brewing Company – 1615 Oak Ave, Evanston. Sunday: 11am – 11pm

Solemn Oath Brewery – 1661 Quincy Ave, Naperville. Sunday: 12pm – 7pm

Soundgrowler Brewing – 8201 183rd St, Tinley Park. Sunday: 12pm – 8pm

Spiteful Brewing  – 2024 W. Balmoral Ave, Chicago. Sunday: 11am – 10pm

Stockholm’s – 306 W. State St, Geneva. Sunday: 10am – 12am

Small Town Brewery - 1000 Brown Unit 212, Wauconda. Sunday: 12pm – 6pm

Temperance Beer Company – 2000 Dempster St, Evanston. Sunday: 12pm – 8pm

Ten Ninety Brewing Co – 1025 Waukegan Rd, Glenview. Sunday: 12pm – 10pm

Tighthead Brewing Company – 161 N. Archer Ave, Mundelein. Sunday:  12pm – 6pm

Tribes Beer Company – 11220 W. Lincoln  Hwy, Mokena. Sunday: 11:30am – 12am

Two Brothers Brewing Company – 30W315 Calumet Ave, Warrenville. Sunday: 11am – 9pm

Two Brothers Brewing Company – 205 N. Broadway, Aurora. Sunday: 11am – 11pm

Vice District Brewing Company – 1454 S. Michigan Ave, Chicago. Sunday: 2pm – 9pm

Village Vintner Winery & Brewery – 2380 Esplanade Dr, Algonquin. Sunday: 12pm – 9pm

Werk Force Brewing Company – 14903 S. Center St, Plainfield. Sunday: 12pm – 3pm

Whiner Beer Company - 1400 W. 46th St, Chicago. Sunday: 1pm – 8pm

Wild Onion Brewery – 22221 N. Pepper Rd, Lake Barrington. Sunday: 11am – 8pm

ZümBier - 3232 W. Monroe St, Waukegan, IL. Sunday: 1pm – 6pm

 

TOP

MONDAY

MONDAY

Alarmist Brewing Company - 4055 W. Peterson Ave, Rear Bldg, Chicago. Monday: 4pm – 11pm

Andersonville Brewing – 5402 N. Clark St, Chicago. Monday: 5pm – 12am

Arrowhead Ales Brewing Company - 2101 Calistoga Dr, New Lenox. Monday: 11am – 10pm

Baderbrau Brewing Company - 2515 S. Wabash Ave, Chicago. Monday: 12pm – 11pm

Begyle Brewing - 1800 W. Cuyler, Chicago. Monday: 12pm – 9pm

Blue Nose Brewery -  6119 East Ave, Hodgkins. Monday: 3pm – 11pm

Brickstone Brewery – 557 William Latham Dr, Bourbonnais. Monday: 10:30am – 11:30pm

Buffalo Creek Brewing - 360 Historical Ln, Long Grove. Monday: 4pm – 10pm

Burnt City Brewing - 2747 N. Lincoln Ave, Chicago. Monday: 5pm – 11pm

Carlyle Brewing Company – 215 E. State St, Rockford. Monday: 3pm – 10pm

Corridor Brewing & Provisions - 3446 N. Southport, Chicago. Monday: 11am – 11pm

Crystal Lake Brewing – 150 N. Main St, Crystal Lake. Monday: 4pm – 10pm

Dryhop Brewers – 3155 N. Broadway St, Chicago. Monday: 11am – 12am

Elmhurst Brewing Company - 171 N. Addison St, Elmhurst. Monday: 4pm – 11pm

Emmett’s Brewing Company – 5200 Main St, Downers Grove. Monday: 11am – 12am

Emmett’s Brewing Company – 110 N. Brockway St, Palatine. Monday: 11:30am – 12am

Emmett’s Brewing Company – 128 W. Main St, West Dundee. Monday: 11:30am – 11pm

Emmett’s Brewing Company – 121 W. Front St, Wheaton. Monday: 11am – 12am

Eris Brewery & Cider House - 4240 Irving Park Rd, Chicago. Monday: 11am – 1am

Flesk Brewing Company - 200 Applebee St, Barrington. Monday: 3pm – 10pm

Flossmoor Station Brewing Company – 1035 Sterling Ave, Flossmoor. Monday: 11:30am – 11pm

Forbidden Root – 1746 W. Chicago Ave, Chicago. Monday: 11am – 12am

Gino’s East River North – 500 N. LaSalle St, Chicago. Monday: 11am – 10pm

Goose Island Beer Company – 1800 N. Clybourn, Chicago. Monday: 11am – 1am

Gordon Biersch Brewery – 639 E. Boughton Rd, Bolingbrook. Monday: 11am – 12am

Granite City Food & Brewery – 1828 Arbiter Ct, Naperville. Monday: 11am – 12am

Granite City Food & Brewery – 14035 S. LaGrange Rd, Orland Park. Monday: 11am – 12am

Granite City Food & Brewery – 801 Plaza Drive, Schaumburg. Monday: 11am – 12am

Greenstar Brewing - 3800 N. Clark, Chicago. Monday: 11am – 9pm

Half Day Brewing Company - 200 Village Green, Lincolnshire. Monday: 11am – 12am

Haymarket Pub & Brewery – 737 W. Randolph St, Chicago. Monday: 11am – 2am

Hofbräuhaus Chicago - 5500 Park Place, Rosemont. Monday: 11am – 11pm

Horse Thief Hollow Brewing Company – 10426 S. Western Ave, Chicago. Monday: 11:30am – 10pm

Imperial Oak Brewing – 501 Willow Blvd, Willow Springs. Monday: 3pm – 11pm

Light the Lamp Brewery – 10 N. Lake St Suite 107, Grayslake. Monday: 5pm – 10pm

Local Option – 1102 W. Webster Ave, Chicago. Monday: 12pm – 2am

The Lucky Monk – 105 Hollywood Blvd, South Barrington. Monday: 11am – 11pm

Lunar Brewing Company – 54 E. St. Charles Rd, Villa Park. Monday: 12pm – 1am

Metal Monkey Brewing - 515 Anderson Dr, # 900. Romeoville. Monday: 12pm – 9pm

Metropolitan Brewing - 3057 N. Rockwell St, Chicago. Monday: 4pm – 10pm

Mikerphone Brewing - 121 Garlisch Dr, Elk Grove Village. Monday: 3pm – 10pm

Moody Tongue Brewing Company - 2136 S. Peoria St, Chicago. Monday: 5pm – 11pm

More Brewing Company - 126 S. Villa Ave, Villa Park. Monday: 11am – 11pm

Motor Row Brewing - 2337 S. Michigan Ave, Chicago. Monday5pm – 11pm

Oak Park Brewing Company - 155 S. Oak Park Ave, Oak Park. Monday: 11:30am – 10pm

Off Color Brewing Mousetrap Taproom - 1460 N. Kingsbury St, Chicago. Monday: 11am – 11pm

Old Irving Brewing Co. - 4419 W. Montrose, Chicago: Monday: 5pm – 11pm

One Trick Pony Brewery – 17851 Chappel Ave, Lansing. Monday: 6pm -11pm

Only Child Brewing  - 1350 Tri-State Pkwy Suite 124, Gurnee. Monday: 4pm – 9pm

Open Outcry Brewing - 10934 S. Western Ave, Chicago. Monday: 11am – 11pm

Penrose Brewing - 509 Stevens St, Geneva. Monday: 1pm – 9pm

Piece Pizzeria & Brewery – 1927 W. North Ave, Chicago. Monday: 11am – 10:30pm

Pig Minds Brewing – 4080 Steele Dr, Machesney Park. Monday: 3pm – 11pm

Prairie Krafts Brewing Company - 1310 Busch Pkway, Buffalo Grove: Monday: 2pm – 9pm

Prairie Street Brewing Company – 200 Prairie St, Rockford. Monday: 11am – 10pm

Revolution Brewing (Brewpub) – 2323 N. Milwaukee Ave, Chicago. Monday: 11am – 1am

Rock Bottom Brewery – 1 W. Grand Ave, Chicago. Monday: 11am – 1am

Rock Bottom Brewery – 94 Yorktown Center, Lombard. Monday: 11am – 12am

Rock Bottom Brewery – 16156 S. LaGrange Rd, Orland Park. Monday: 11am – 12am

Rock Bottom Brewery – 28256 Diehl Rd, Warrenville. Monday: 11am – 12am

Solemn Oath Brewery – 1661 Quincy Ave, Naperville. Monday: 12pm – 9pm

Soundgrowler Brewing - 8201 183rd St, Tinley Park. Monday: 11am – 10pm

Stockholm’s – 306 W. State St, Geneva. Monday: 11am – 12am

Tighthead Brewing Company – 161 N. Archer Ave, Mundelein. Monday: 4pm – 10pm

Tribes Beer Company – 11220 W. Lincoln  Hwy, Mokena. Monday: 11:30am – 12am

Two Brothers Brewing Company – 30W315 Calumet Ave, Warrenville. Monday: 11am – 11pm

Two Brothers Brewing Company – 205 N. Broadway, Aurora. Monday: 11am – 12am

Village Vintner Winery & Brewery – 2380 Esplanade Dr, Algonquin. Monday: 5pm – 10pm

 

TOP

TUESDAY

TUESDAY

350 Brewing Company - 7144 183rd St, Tinley Park. Tuesday: 12pm – 10pm

Alarmist Brewing Company - 4055 W. Peterson Ave, Rear Bldg, Chicago. Tuesday: 4pm – 11pm

Alter Brewing Company - 2300 Wisconsin Ave #213, Downers Grove. Tuesday: 3pm – 10pm

Andersonville Brewing - 5402 N. Clark St, Chicago. Tuesday: 5pm – 12am

Arrowhead Ales Brewing Company - 2101 Calistoga Dr, New Lenox. Tuesday: 11am – 10pm

Baderbrau Brewing Company - 2515 S. Wabash Ave, Chicago. Tuesday: 12pm – 11pm

Band of Bohemia – 4710 N. Ravenswood Ave, Chicago. Tuesday: 4:30pm – 12am

BBGB Brewery - 2000 W. Orchard Rd, North Aurora. Tuesday: 11am – 10pm

Begyle Brewing - 1800 W. Cuyler, Chicago. Tuesday: 12pm – 9pm

Blue Island Beer Company - 13357 Olde Western Ave, Blue Island. Tuesday: 2pm – 9pm

Blue Nose Brewery -  6119 East Ave, Hodgkins. Tuesday: 3pm – 11pm

Brickstone Brewery - 557 William Latham Dr, Bourbonnais. Tuesday: 10:30am – 11:30pm

Buffalo Creek Brewing - 360 Historical Ln, Long Grove. Tuesday: 4pm – 10pm

Burnt City Brewing - 2747 N. Lincoln Ave, Chicago. Tuesday: 5pm – 11pm

Carlyle Brewing Company – 215 E. State St, Rockford. Tuesday: 3pm – 10pm

Corridor Brewing & Provisions - 3446 N. Southport, Chicago. Tuesday: 11am – 12am

Cruz Blanca Cerveceria - 900 W. Randolph St, Chicago. Tuesday: 11am – 11pm

Crystal Lake Brewing - 150 N. Main St, Crystal Lake. Tuesday: 4pm – 10pm

Dovetail Brewery - 1800 W. Belle Plaine, Chicago. Tuesday: 2pm – 10pm

Dryhop Brewers - 3155 N. Broadway St, Chicago. Tuesday: 11am – 12am

Elmhurst Brewing Company - 171 N. Addison St, Elmhurst. Tuesday: 4pm – 11pm

Emmett’s Brewing Company - 5200 Main St, Downers Grove. Tuesday: 11am – 12am

Emmett’s Brewing Company - 110 N. Brockway St, Palatine. Tuesday: 11:30am – 12am

Emmett’s Brewing Company - 128 W. Main St, West Dundee. Tuesday: 11:30am – 11pm

Emmett’s Brewing Company - 121 W. Front St, Wheaton. Tuesday: 11am – 12am

Empirical Brewery – 1801 W. Foster Ave, Chicago. Tuesday: 12pm – 10pm

Eris Brewery & Cider House - 4240 Irving Park Rd, Chicago. Tuesday: 11am – 1am

Evil Horse Brewing Company – 1338 Main St, Crete. Tuesday: 3pm – 11pm

Exit Strategy Brewing Company - 7700 W. Madison, Forest Park. Tuesday: 3pm – 10pm

Flesk Brewing Company - 200 Applebee St, Barrington. Tuesday: 3pm – 10pm

Flossmoor Station Brewing Company - 1035 Sterling Ave, Flossmoor. Tuesday: 11:30am – 11pm

Forbidden Root - 1746 W. Chicago Ave, Chicago. Tuesday: 11am – 12am

Forge Brew House - 1330 E. State St, Sycamore. Tuesday: 3pm – 10pm

Gino’s East River North - 500 N. LaSalle St, Chicago. Tuesday: 11am – 10pm

Goose Island Beer Company - 1800 N. Clybourn, Chicago. Tuesday: 11am – 1am

Gordon Biersch Brewery - 639 E. Boughton Rd, Bolingbrook. Tuesday: 11am – 12am

Granite City Food & Brewery - 1828 Arbiter Ct, Naperville. Tuesday: 11am – 12am

Granite City Food & Brewery - 14035 S. LaGrange Rd, Orland Park. Tuesday: 11am – 12am

Granite City Food & Brewery - 801 Plaza Drive, Schaumburg. Tuesday: 11am – 12am

Greenstar Brewing - 3800 N. Clark, Chicago. Tuesday: 11am – 9pm

Hailstorm Brewing Company - 8060 186th St, Tinley Park. Tuesday: 12pm – 8pm

Half Acre Beer Company - 4257 N. Lincoln Ave, Chicago. Tuesday: 12pm – 11pm

Half Day Brewing Company - 200 Village Green, Lincolnshire. Tuesday: 11am – 12am

Haymarket Pub & Brewery - 737 W. Randolph St, Chicago. Tuesday: 11am – 2am

Hofbräuhaus Chicago - 5500 Park Place, Rosemont. Tuesday: 11am – 11pm

Hopewell Brewing Co. – 2760 N. Milwaukee Ave, Chicago. Tuesday: 4pm – 11pm

Hopvine Brewing Company - 4030 Fox Valley Center Dr, Aurora. Tuesday: 4pm – 10pm

Horse Thief Hollow Brewing Company - 10426 S. Western Ave, Chicago. Tuesday: 11:30am – 10pm

Imperial Oak Brewing - 501 Willow Blvd, Willow Springs. Tuesday: 3pm – 11pm

Lake Bluff Brewing Company - 16 E. Scranton Ave, Lake Bluff. Tuesday: 5pm – 10pm

Light the Lamp Brewery - 10 N. Lake St Suite 107, Grayslake. Tuesay: 5pm – 10pm

Local Option - 1102 W. Webster Ave, Chicago. Tuesday: 12pm – 2am

The Lucky Monk - 105 Hollywood Blvd, South Barrington. Tuesday: 11am – 11pm

Lunar Brewing Company - 54 E. St. Charles Rd, Villa Park. Tuesday: 12pm – 1am

Macushla Brewing Company - 1516 E. Lake Ave, Glenview. Tuesday: 12pm – 10pm

Maplewood Brewery & Distillery – 2717 N. Maplewood Ave, Chicago. Tuesday: 4pm – 12am 

Metropolitan Brewing - 3057 N. Rockwell St, Chicago. Tuesday: 4pm – 11pm

Mickey Finn’s Brewery - 345 N. Milwaukee Ave, Libertyville. Tuesday: 11am – 11:30pm

Miskatonic Brewing Company - 1000 N. Frontage Rd Unit C, Darien. Tuesday: 3pm – 10pm

More Brewing Company - 126 S. Villa Ave, Villa Park. Tuesday: 11am – 11pm

Motor Row Brewing - 2337 S. Michigan Ave, Chicago. Tuesday: 4pm – 10pm

Myths And Legends Brewing Company - 1115 Zygmunt Cir, Westmont. Tuesday: 5pm – 10pm

Nevin’s Brewing Company - 12337 S. Route 59, Plainfield. Tuesday: 3pm – 1am

Noon Whistle Brewing - 800 E. Roosevelt Rd, Lombard. Tuesday:  12pm – 10pm

Oak Park Brewing Company - 155 S. Oak Park Ave, Oak Park. Tuesday: 11:30am – 10pm

Off Color Brewing Mousetrap Taproom - 1460 N. Kingsbury St, Chicago. Tuesday: 11am – 11pm

Old Irving Brewing Co. - 4419 W. Montrose, Chicago: Tuesday: 5pm – 11pm

One Trick Pony Brewery - 17851 Chappel Ave, Lansing. Tuesday: 3pm -11pm

Only Child Brewing  - 1350 Tri-State Pkwy Suite 124, Gurnee. Tuesday: 4pm – 9pm

Open Outcry Brewing - 10934 S. Western Ave, Chicago. Tuesday: 11am – 11pm

Peckish Pig - 623 Howard St, Evanston. Tuesday: 4pm – 11pm

Penrose Brewing - 509 Stevens St, Geneva. Tuesday: 1pm – 9pm

Piece Pizzeria & Brewery - 1927 W. North Ave, Chicago. Tuesday: 11am – 10:30pm

Pig Minds Brewing - 4080 Steele Dr, Machesney Park. Tuesday: 3pm – 11pm

Pollyanna Brewing Company – 431 Talcott Ave, Lemont. Tuesday: 3pm – 10pm       

Prairie Krafts Brewing Company - 1310 Busch Pkway, Buffalo Grove: Tuesday: 2pm – 9pm

Prairie Street Brewing Company - 200 Prairie St, Rockford. Tuesday: 11am – 10pm

Revolution Brewing (Brewpub) - 2323 N. Milwaukee Ave, Chicago. Tuesday: 11am – 1am

Rock Bottom Brewery - 1 W. Grand Ave, Chicago. Tuesday: 11am – 1am

Rock Bottom Brewery - 94 Yorktown Center, Lombard. Tuesday: 11am – 12am

Rock Bottom Brewery - 16156 S. LaGrange Rd, Orland Park. Tuesday: 11am – 12am

Rock Bottom Brewery - 28256 Diehl Rd, Warrenville. Tuesday: 11am – 12am

Short Fuse Brewing Company - 5000 N. River Rd, Schiller Park. Tuesday: 11am – 10pm

Side Lot Brewery - 110 Slocum Lake Rd, Wauconda. Tuesday: 3pm – 11pm

Sketchbook Brewing Company – 821 Chicago Ave, Evanston. Tuesday: 12pm – 10pm

Smylie Brothers Brewing Company - 1615 Oak Ave, Evanston. Tuesday: 11am – 12am

Solemn Oath Brewery - 1661 Quincy Ave, Naperville. Tuesday: 12pm – 9pm

Soundgrowler Brewing - 8201 183rd St, Tinley Park. Tuesday: 11am – 10pm

Stockholm’s - 306 W. State St, Geneva. Tuesday: 11am – 12am

Temperance Beer Company - 2000 Dempster St, Evanston. Tuesday: 4pm – 10pm

Tighthead Brewing Company - 161 N. Archer Ave, Mundelein. Tuesday:  4pm – 10pm

Tribes Beer Company - 11220 W. Lincoln  Hwy, Mokena. Tuesday11:30am – 12am

Two Brothers Brewing Company - 30W315 Calumet Ave, Warrenville. Tuesday: 11am – 11pm

Two Brothers Brewing Company - 205 N. Broadway, Aurora. Tuesday: 11am – 12am

Vice District Brewing Company - 1454 S. Michigan Ave, Chicago. Tuesday: 4pm – 11pm

Village Vintner Winery & Brewery - 2380 Esplanade Dr, Algonquin. Tuesday: 11am – 10pm

Werk Force Brewing Company - 14903 S. Center St, Plainfield. Tuesday: 10am – 7pm

Wild Onion Brewery - 22221 N. Pepper Rd, Lake Barrington. Tuesday: 11am – 11pm

 

TOP

WEDNESDAY

WEDNESDAY

350 Brewing Company - 7144 183rd St, Tinley Park. Wednesday: 12pm – 10pm

5 Rabbit Cerveceria - 6398 W. 74th St, Bedford Park. Wednesday: 4pm – 10pm

Alarmist Brewing Company - 4055 W. Peterson Ave, Rear Bldg, Chicago. Wednesday: 4pm – 11pm

Alter Brewing Company - 2300 Wisconsin Ave #213, Downers Grove. Wednesday: 3pm – 10pm

Alulu - 2011 S. Laflin St, Chicago. Wednesday: 5pm – 2am

Andersonville Brewing - 5402 N. Clark St, Chicago. Wednesday: 5pm – 12am

Arrowhead Ales Brewing Company - 2101 Calistoga Dr, New Lenox. Wednesday: 11am – 10pm

Baderbrau Brewing Company - 2515 S. Wabash Ave, Chicago. Wednesday: 12pm – 11pm

Band of Bohemia - 4710 N. Ravenswood Ave, Chicago. Wednesday: 4:30pm – 12am

BBGB Brewery - 2000 W. Orchard Rd, North Aurora. Wednesday: 11am – 10pm

Begyle Brewing - 1800 W. Cuyler, Chicago. Wednesday: 12pm – 9pm

Blue Island Beer Company - 13357 Olde Western Ave, Blue Island. Wednesday: 2pm – 9pm

Blue Nose Brewery -  6119 East Ave, Hodgkins. Wednesday: 3pm – 11pm

Bosacki’s Home Brew - 610 E. Hawley St, Mundelein. Wednesday: 4pm – 8pm

Brickstone Brewery - 557 William Latham Dr, Bourbonnais. Wednesday: 10:30am – 11:30pm

BuckleDown Brewing - 8700 47th St, Lyons. Wednesday: 4pm – 10pm

Buffalo Creek Brewing - 360 Historical Ln, Long Grove. Wednesday: 4pm – 10pm

Burnt City Brewing - 2747 N. Lincoln Ave, Chicago. Wednesday: 5pm – 11pm

Carlyle Brewing Company – 215 E. State St, Rockford. Wednesday: 3pm – 10pm

Church Street Brewing Company - 1480 Industrial Park Dr, Suite C, Itasca. Wednesday: 4pm – 8pm

Corridor Brewing & Provisions - 3446 N. Southport, Chicago. Wednesday: 11am – 12am

Cruz Blanca Cerveceria - 900 W. Randolph St, Chicago. Wednesday: 11am – 11pm

Crystal Lake Brewing - 150 N. Main St, Crystal Lake. Wednesday: 4pm – 10pm

Dovetail Brewery - 1800 W. Belle Plaine, Chicago. Wednesday: 2pm – 10pm

Dry City Brew Works - 120B N. Main St, Wheaton. Wednesday: 4pm – 9pm

Dryhop Brewers - 3155 N. Broadway St, Chicago. Wednesday: 11am – 12am

Elmhurst Brewing Company - 171 N. Addison St, Elmhurst. Wednesday: 4pm – 11pm

Emmett’s Brewing Company - 5200 Main St, Downers Grove. Wednesday: 11am – 12am

Emmett’s Brewing Company - 110 N. Brockway St, Palatine. Wednesday: 11:30am – 12am

Emmett’s Brewing Company - 128 W. Main St, West Dundee. Wednesday: 11:30am – 11pm

Emmett’s Brewing Company - 121 W. Front St, Wheaton. Wednesday: 11am – 12am

Empirical Brewery – 1801 W. Foster Ave, Chicago. Wednesday: 12pm – 10pm

Eris Brewery & Cider House - 4240 Irving Park Rd, Chicago. Wednesday: 11am – 1am

Evil Horse Brewing Company - 1338 Main St, Crete. Wednesday: 3pm – 11pm

Exit Strategy Brewing Company - 7700 W. Madison, Forest Park. Wednesday: 3pm – 10pm

Flapjack Brewery – 6833 Stanley Ave, Berwyn. Wednesday: 2pm – 10pm

Flesk Brewing Company - 200 Applebee St, Barrington. Wednesday: 3pm – 10pm

Flossmoor Station Brewing Company - 1035 Sterling Ave, Flossmoor. Wednesday: 11:30am – 11pm

Forbidden Root - 1746 W. Chicago Ave, Chicago. Wednesday: 11am – 12am

Forge Brew House - 1330 E. State St, Sycamore. Wednesday: 3pm – 10pm

Gino’s East River North - 500 N. LaSalle St, Chicago. Wednesday: 11am – 10pm

Goose Island Beer Company - 1800 N. Clybourn, Chicago. Wednesday: 11am – 1am

Gordon Biersch Brewery - 639 E. Boughton Rd, Bolingbrook. Wednesday: 11am – 12am

Granite City Food & Brewery - 1828 Arbiter Ct, Naperville. Wednesday: 11am – 12am

Granite City Food & Brewery - 14035 S. LaGrange Rd, Orland Park. Wednesday: 11am – 12am

Granite City Food & Brewery - 801 Plaza Drive, Schaumburg. Wednesday: 11am – 12am

Great Central Brewing Company - 221 N. Wood St, Chicago. Wednesday: 2pm – 8pm

Greenstar Brewing - 3800 N. Clark, Chicago. Wednesday: 11am – 9pm

Hailstorm Brewing Company - 8060 186th St, Tinley Park. Wednesday: 12pm – 8pm

Half Acre Beer Company - 4257 N. Lincoln Ave, Chicago. Wednesday: 12pm – 11pm

Half Day Brewing Company - 200 Village Green, Lincolnshire. Wednesday: 11am – 12am

Haymarket Pub & Brewery - 737 W. Randolph St, Chicago. Wednesday: 11am – 2am

Hofbräuhaus Chicago - 5500 Park Place, Rosemont. Wednesday: 11am – 11pm

Hopewell Brewing Co. – 2760 N. Milwaukee Ave, Chicago. Wednesday: 4pm – 11pm

Hopvine Brewing Company - 4030 Fox Valley Center Dr, Aurora. Wednesday: 4pm – 10pm

Horse Thief Hollow Brewing Company - 10426 S. Western Ave, Chicago. Wednesday: 11:30am – 10pm

Imperial Oak Brewing - 501 Willow Blvd, Willow Springs. Wednesday: 12pm – 11pm

Kings & Convicts Brewing Co. - 523 Bank Ln, Highwood. Wednesday: 4pm – 9pm

Kinslahger Brewing Company – 6806 W. Roosevelt Rd, Oak Park. Wednesday: 3pm – 10pm

Lagunitas Brewing Company - 2607 W. 17th St, Chicago. Wednesday: 12pm – 9pm

Lake Bluff Brewing Company - 16 E. Scranton Ave, Lake Bluff. Wednesday: 5pm – 10pm

Light the Lamp Brewery - 10 N. Lake St Suite 107, Grayslake. Wednesday: 5pm – 10pm

Local Option - 1102 W. Webster Ave, Chicago. Wednesday: 12pm – 2am

Lo-Rez Brewing - 2101 S. Carpenter St, Chicago. Wednesday: 2pm – 10pm

The Lucky Monk - 105 Hollywood Blvd, South Barrington. Wednesday: 11am – 11pm

Lunar Brewing Company - 54 E. St. Charles Rd, Villa Park. Wednesday: 12pm – 1am

Macushla Brewing Company - 1516 E. Lake Ave, Glenview. Wednesday: 12pm – 10pm

Maplewood Brewery & Distillery - 2717 N. Maplewood Ave, Chicago. Wednesday: 4pm – 12am

Marz Community Brewing - 3630 S. Iron St, Chicago. Wednesday: 11am – 9pm

Metropolitan Brewing - 3057 N. Rockwell St, Chicago. Wednesday: 4pm – 11pm

Mickey Finn’s Brewery - 345 N. Milwaukee Ave, Libertyville. Wednesday: 11am – 11:30pm

Miskatonic Brewing Company - 1000 N. Frontage Rd Unit C, Darien. Wednesday: 3pm – 10pm

More Brewing Company - 126 S. Villa Ave, Villa Park. Wednesday: 11am – 11pm

Motor Row Brewing - 2337 S. Michigan Ave, Chicago. Wednesday: 4pm – 10pm

MyGrain Brewing - 50 E. Jefferson St, Suite 106, Joliet. Wednesday: 4pm – 10pm

Myths And Legends Brewing Company - 1115 Zygmunt Cir, Westmont. Wednesday: 5pm – 10pm

Nevin’s Brewing Company - 12337 S. Route 59, Plainfield. Wednesday: 3pm – 1am

Noon Whistle Brewing - 800 E. Roosevelt Rd, Lombard. Wednesday:  12pm – 10pm

Oak Park Brewing Company - 155 S. Oak Park Ave, Oak Park. Wednesday: 11:30am – 10pm

Off Color Brewing Mousetrap Taproom - 1460 N. Kingsbury St, Chicago. Wednesday: 11am – 11pm

Old Irving Brewing Co. - 4419 W. Montrose, Chicago. Wednesday: 5pm – 11pm

On Tour Brewing Company - 1725 W. Hubbard, Chicago. Wednesday: 3pm – 9pm

One Trick Pony Brewery - 17851 Chappel Ave, Lansing. Wednesday: 3pm -11pm

Only Child Brewing  - 1350 Tri-State Pkwy Suite 124, Gurnee. Wednesday: 4pm – 9pm

Open Outcry Brewing - 10934 S. Western Ave, Chicago. Wednesday: 11am – 11pm

Peckish Pig - 623 Howard St, Evanston. Wednesday: 4pm – 11pm

Penrose Brewing - 509 Stevens St, Geneva. Wednesday: 1pm – 9pm

Piece Pizzeria & Brewery - 1927 W. North Ave, Chicago. Wednesday: 11am – 10:30pm

Pig Minds Brewing - 4080 Steele Dr, Machesney Park. Wednesday: 3pm – 11pm

Pollyanna Brewing Company - 431 Talcott Ave, Lemont. Wednesday: 3pm – 10pm

Prairie Krafts Brewing Company - 1310 Busch Pkway, Buffalo Grove. Wednesday: 2pm – 9pm

Prairie Street Brewing Company - 200 Prairie St, Rockford. Wednesday: 11am – 10pm

Rabid Brewing – 17759 Bretz Dr, Homewood. Wednesday: 4pm – 10pm

Revolution Brewing (Brewpub) - 2323 N. Milwaukee Ave, Chicago. Wednesday: 11am – 1am

Revolution Brewing (Taproom) - 3340 N. Kedzie Ave, Chicago. Wednesday: 2pm – 10pm

Roaring Table Brewing Company - 739 W. Route 22, Lake Zurich. Wednesday: 3pm – 10pm

Rock Bottom Brewery - 1 W. Grand Ave, Chicago. Wednesday: 11am – 1am

Rock Bottom Brewery - 94 Yorktown Center, Lombard. Wednesday: 11am – 1am

Rock Bottom Brewery - 16156 S. LaGrange Rd, Orland Park. Wednesday: 11am – 12am

Rock Bottom Brewery - 28256 Diehl Rd, Warrenville. Wednesday: 11am – 12am

Short Fuse Brewing Company - 5000 N. River Rd, Schiller Park. Wednesday: 11am – 10pm

Side Lot Brewery - 110 Slocum Lake Rd, Wauconda. Wednesday: 3pm – 11pm

Skeleton Key Brewery - 8102 Lemont Rd, Unit 300, Woodridge. Wednesday: 4pm – 10pm

Sketchbook Brewing Company – 821 Chicago Ave, Evanston. Wednesday: 12pm – 10pm

Smylie Brothers Brewing Company - 1615 Oak Ave, Evanston. Wednesday: 11am – 12am

Solemn Oath Brewery - 1661 Quincy Ave, Naperville. Wednesday: 12pm – 9pm

Soundgrowler Brewing - 8201 183rd St, Tinley Park. Wednesday: 11am – 10pm

Spiteful Brewing  – 2024 W. Balmoral Ave, Chicago. Wednesday: 4pm – 10pm

Stockholm’s - 306 W. State St, Geneva. Wednesday: 11am – 12am

Temperance Beer Company - 2000 Dempster St, Evanston. Wednesday: 4pm – 10pm

Ten Ninety Brewing Co - 1025 Waukegan Rd, Glenview. Wednesday: 4pm – 10pm

Tighthead Brewing Company - 161 N. Archer Ave, Mundelein. Wednesday:  4pm – 10pm

Tribes Beer Company - 11220 W. Lincoln  Hwy, Mokena. Wednesday: 11:30am – 1am

Two Brothers Brewing Company - 30W315 Calumet Ave, Warrenville. Wednesday: 11am – 11pm

Two Brothers Brewing Company - 205 N. Broadway, Aurora. Wednesday: 11am – 12am

Vice District Brewing Company - 1454 S. Michigan Ave, Chicago. Wednesday: 4pm – 11pm

Village Vintner Winery & Brewery - 2380 Esplanade Dr, Algonquin. Wednesday: 11am – 10pm

Werk Force Brewing Company - 14903 S. Center St, Plainfield. Wednesday: 10am – 7pm

Wild Onion Brewery - 22221 N. Pepper Rd, Lake Barrington. Wednesday: 11am – 11pm

ZümBier - 3232 W. Monroe St, Waukegan. Wednesday: 4pm – 9pm

 

TOP

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

350 Brewing Company - 7144 183rd St, Tinley Park. Thursday: 12pm – 10pm

5 Rabbit Cerveceria – 6398 W. 74th St, Bedford Park. Thursday: 4pm – 10pm

Alarmist Brewing Company - 4055 W. Peterson Ave, Rear Bldg, Chicago. Thursday: 4pm – 11pm

Alter Brewing Company – 2300 Wisconsin Ave #213, Downers Grove. Thursday: 3pm – 10pm

Alulu - 2011 S. Laflin St, Chicago. Thursday: 5pm – 2am

Andersonville Brewing - 5402 N. Clark St, Chicago. Thursday: 5pm – 1:30am

Arrowhead Ales Brewing Company - 2101 Calistoga Dr, New Lenox. Thursday: 11am – 10pm

Baderbrau Brewing Company - 2515 S. Wabash Ave, Chicago. Thursday: 12pm – 1am

Band of Bohemia - 4710 N. Ravenswood Ave, Chicago. Thursday: 4:30pm – 12am

BBGB Brewery - 2000 W. Orchard Rd, North Aurora. Thursday: 11am – 10pm

Begyle Brewing - 1800 W. Cuyler, Chicago. Thursday: 12pm – 9pm

Black Horizon Brewing Company - 7560 S. Quincy St, Willowbrook. Thursday: 3pm – 10pm

Blue Island Beer Company - 13357 Olde Western Ave, Blue Island. Thursday: 2pm – 9pm

Blue Nose Brewery -  6119 East Ave, Hodgkins. Thursday: 3pm – 11pm

Bosacki’s Home Brew - 610 E. Hawley St, Mundelein. Thursday: 4pm – 9pm

Brickstone Brewery - 557 William Latham Dr, Bourbonnais. Thursday: 10:30am – 11:30pm

BuckleDown Brewing - 8700 47th St, Lyons. Thursday: 12pm – 10pm

Buffalo Creek Brewing - 360 Historical Ln, Long Grove. Thursday: 4pm – 10pm

Burnt City Brewing - 2747 N. Lincoln Ave, Chicago. Thursday: 5pm – 11pm

Carlyle Brewing Company - 215 E. State St, Rockford. Thursday: 3pm – 11pm

Church Street Brewing Company – 1480 Industrial Park Dr, Suite C, Itasca. Thursday: 4pm – 8pm

Corridor Brewing & Provisions - 3446 N. Southport, Chicago. Thursday: 11am – 12am

Cruz Blanca Cerveceria - 900 W. Randolph St, Chicago. Thursday: 11am – 11pm

Crystal Lake Brewing - 150 N. Main St, Crystal Lake. Thursday: 4pm – 10pm

Dovetail Brewery - 1800 W. Belle Plaine, Chicago. Thursday: 2pm – 10pm

Dry City Brew Works - 120B N. Main St, Wheaton. Thursday: 4pm – 9pm

Dryhop Brewers - 3155 N. Broadway St, Chicago. Thursday: 11am – 12am

Elmhurst Brewing Company - 171 N. Addison St, Elmhurst. Thursday: 4pm – 11pm

Emmett’s Brewing Company - 5200 Main St, Downers Grove. Thursday: 11am – 12am

Emmett’s Brewing Company - 110 N. Brockway St, Palatine. Thursday: 11:30am – 12am

Emmett’s Brewing Company - 128 W. Main St, West Dundee. Thursday: 11:30am – 11pm

Emmett’s Brewing Company - 121 W. Front St, Wheaton. Thursday: 11am – 12am

Empirical Brewery – 1801 W. Foster Ave, Chicago. Thursday: 12pm – 12am

Eris Brewery & Cider House - 4240 Irving Park Rd, Chicago. Thursday: 11am – 1am

Evil Horse Brewing Company - 1338 Main St, Crete. Thursday: 3pm – 11pm

Exit Strategy Brewing Company - 7700 W. Madison, Forest Park. Thursday: 3pm – 10pm

Flapjack Brewery - 6833 Stanley Ave, Berwyn. Thursday: 2pm – 10pm

Flesk Brewing Company - 200 Applebee St, Barrington. Thursday: 3pm – 10pm

Flossmoor Station Brewing Company - 1035 Sterling Ave, Flossmoor. Thursday: 11:30am – 11pm

Forbidden Root - 1746 W. Chicago Ave, Chicago. Thursday: 11am – 12am

Forge Brew House - 1330 E. State St, Sycamore. Thursday: 3pm – 10pm

Gino’s East River North - 500 N. LaSalle St, Chicago. Thursday: 11am – 10pm

Goose Island Beer Company - 1800 N. Clybourn, Chicago. Thursday: 11am – 1am

Goose Island Beer Company - 1800 W. Fulton, Chicago. Thursday: 2pm – 8pm

Gordon Biersch Brewery - 639 E. Boughton Rd, Bolingbrook. Thursday: 11am – 12am

Granite City Food & Brewery - 1828 Arbiter Ct, Naperville. Thursday: 11am – 12am

Granite City Food & Brewery - 14035 S. LaGrange Rd, Orland Park. Thursday: 11am – 12am

Granite City Food & Brewery - 801 Plaza Drive, Schaumburg. Thursday: 11am – 12am

Great Central Brewing Company - 221 N. Wood St, Chicago. Thursday: 2pm – 9pm

Greenstar Brewing - 3800 N. Clark, Chicago. Thursday: 11am – 9pm

Hailstorm Brewing Company - 8060 186th St, Tinley Park. Thursday: 12pm – 9pm

Half Acre Beer Company - 4257 N. Lincoln Ave, Chicago. Thursday: 12pm – 12am

Half Day Brewing Company - 200 Village Green, Lincolnshire. Thursday: 11am – 12am

Haymarket Pub & Brewery - 737 W. Randolph St, Chicago. Thursday: 11am – 2am

Hofbräuhaus Chicago - 5500 Park Place, Rosemont. Thursday: 11am – 12am

Hopewell Brewing Co. – 2760 N. Milwaukee Ave, Chicago. Thursday: 4pm – 11pm

Hopvine Brewing Company - 4030 Fox Valley Center Dr, Aurora. Thursday: 11am – 11pm

Horse Thief Hollow Brewing Company - 10426 S. Western Ave, Chicago. Thursday: 11:30am – 10pm

Imperial Oak Brewing - 501 Willow Blvd, Willow Springs. Thursday: 12pm – 1am

Kings & Convicts Brewing Co. - 523 Bank Ln, Highwood. Thursday: 4pm – 9pm

Kinslahger Brewing Company – 6806 W. Roosevelt Rd, Oak Park. Thursday: 3pm – 10pm

Lagunitas Brewing Company - 2607 W. 17th St, Chicago. Thursday: 12pm – 9pm

Lake Bluff Brewing Company - 16 E. Scranton Ave, Lake Bluff. Thursday: 5pm – 11pm

Light the Lamp Brewery - 10 N. Lake St Suite 107, Grayslake. Thursday: 5pm – 10pm

Local Option - 1102 W. Webster Ave, Chicago. Thursday: 12pm – 2am

Lo-Rez Brewing - 2101 S. Carpenter St, Chicago. Thursday: 2pm – 10pm

The Lucky Monk - 105 Hollywood Blvd, South Barrington. Thursday: 11am – 11pm

Lunar Brewing Company - 54 E. St. Charles Rd, Villa Park. Thursday: 12pm – 1am

Macushla Brewing Company - 1516 E. Lake Ave, Glenview. Thursday: 12pm – 10pm

Maplewood Brewery & Distillery - 2717 N. Maplewood Ave, Chicago. Thursday: 4pm – 12am 

Marz Community Brewing - 3630 S. Iron St, Chicago. Thursday: 11am – 9pm

Metal Monkey Brewing - 515 Anderson Dr, # 900. Romeoville. Thursday: 12pm – 9pm

Metropolitan Brewing - 3057 N. Rockwell St, Chicago. Thursday: 4pm – 11pm

Mickey Finn’s Brewery - 345 N. Milwaukee Ave, Libertyville. Thursday: 11am – 11:30pm

Mikerphone Brewing - 121 Garlisch Dr, Elk Grove Village. Thursday: 3pm – 10pm

Miskatonic Brewing Company - 1000 N. Frontage Rd Unit C, Darien. Thursday: 3pm – 10pm

Moody Tongue Brewing Company - 2136 S. Peoria St, Chicago. Thursday: 5pm – 11pm

More Brewing Company - 126 S. Villa Ave, Villa Park. Thursday: 11am – 11pm

Motor Row Brewing -2337 S. Michigan Ave, Chicago. Thursday: 4pm – 10pm

MyGrain Brewing - 50 E. Jefferson St, Suite 106, Joliet. Thursday: 4pm – 10pm

Myths And Legends Brewing Company - 1115 Zygmunt Cir, Westmont. Thursday: 5pm – 10pm

Nevin’s Brewing Company - 12337 S. Route 59, Plainfield. Thursday: 3pm – 1am

Noon Whistle Brewing - 800 E. Roosevelt Rd, Lombard. Thursday:  12pm – 10pm

Oak Park Brewing Company - 155 S. Oak Park Ave, Oak Park. Thursday: 11:30am – 10pm

Off Color Brewing Mousetrap Taproom - 1460 N. Kingsbury St, Chicago. Thursday: 11am – 11pm

Old Irving Brewing Co. - 4419 W. Montrose, Chicago. Thursday: 5pm – 11pm

On Tour Brewing Company - 1725 W. Hubbard, Chicago. Thursday: 3pm – 9pm

One Trick Pony Brewery - 17851 Chappel Ave, Lansing. Thursday: 3pm -11pm

Only Child Brewing  - 1350 Tri-State Pkwy Suite 124, Gurnee. Thursday: 4pm – 9pm

Open Outcry Brewing - 10934 S. Western Ave, Chicago. Thursday: 11am – 11pm

Peckish Pig - 623 Howard St, Evanston. Thursday: 4pm – 11pm

Penrose Brewing - 509 Stevens St, Geneva. Thursday: 1pm – 9pm

Piece Pizzeria & Brewery - 1927 W. North Ave, Chicago. Thursday: 11am – 11pm

Pig Minds Brewing - 4080 Steele Dr, Machesney Park. Thursday: 3pm – 11pm

Pollyanna Brewing Company - 431 Talcott Ave, Lemont. Thursday: 3pm – 10pm

Prairie Krafts Brewing Company - 1310 Busch Pkway, Buffalo Grove. Thursday: 2pm – 9pm

Prairie Street Brewing Company - 200 Prairie St, Rockford. Thursday: 11am – 12am

Rabid Brewing - 17759 Bretz Dr, Homewood. Thursday: 4pm – 10pm

Revolution Brewing (Brewpub) - 2323 N. Milwaukee Ave, Chicago. Thursday: 11am – 1am

Revolution Brewing (Taproom) - 3340 N. Kedzie Ave, Chicago. Thursday: 2pm – 10pm

Roaring Table Brewing Company - 739 W. Route 22, Lake Zurich. Thursday: 3pm – 10pm

Rock Bottom Brewery - 1 W. Grand Ave, Chicago. Thursday: 11am – 1am

Rock Bottom Brewery - 94 Yorktown Center, Lombard. Thursday: 11am – 1am

Rock Bottom Brewery - 16156 S. LaGrange Rd, Orland Park. Thursday: 11am – 12am

Rock Bottom Brewery - 28256 Diehl Rd, Warrenville. Thursday: 11am – 12am

Scorched Earth Brewing Company – 203 Berg St, Algonquin. Thursday: 3pm – 10pm

Short Fuse Brewing Company - 5000 N. River Rd, Schiller Park. Thursday: 11am – 11pm

Side Lot Brewery - 110 Slocum Lake Rd, Wauconda. Thursday: 3pm – 11pm

Skeleton Key Brewery - 8102 Lemont Rd, Unit 300, Woodridge. Thursday: 4pm – 10pm

Sketchbook Brewing Company – 821 Chicago Ave, Evanston. Thursday: 12pm – 10pm

Small Town Brewery - 1000 Brown Unit 212, Wauconda. Thursday: 4pm – 10pm

Smylie Brothers Brewing Company - 1615 Oak Ave, Evanston. Thursday: 11am – 1am

Solemn Oath Brewery - 1661 Quincy Ave, Naperville. Thursday: 12pm – 9pm

Soundgrowler Brewing - 8201 183rd St, Tinley Park. Thursday: 11am – 10pm

Spiteful Brewing  – 2024 W. Balmoral Ave, Chicago. Thursday: 4pm – 10pm

Stockholm’s - 306 W. State St, Geneva. Thursday: 11am – 12am

Temperance Beer Company - 2000 Dempster St, Evanston. Thursday: 4pm – 10pm

Ten Ninety Brewing Co - 1025 Waukegan Rd, Glenview. Thursday: 4pm – 10pm

Tighthead Brewing Company - 161 N. Archer Ave, Mundelein. Thursday:  4pm – 10pm

Tribes Beer Company - 11220 W. Lincoln  Hwy, Mokena. Thursday: 11:30am – 1am

Two Brothers Brewing Company - 30W315 Calumet Ave, Warrenville. Thursday: 11am – 11pm

Two Brothers Brewing Company - 205 N. Broadway, Aurora. Thursday: 11am – 12am

Une Annee Brewery – 9082 W. Golf Rd, Niles. Thursday: 12pm – 10pm

Vice District Brewing Company - 1454 S. Michigan Ave, Chicago. Thursday: 4pm – 11pm

Village Vintner Winery & Brewery - 2380 Esplanade Dr, Algonquin. Thursday: 11am – 10pm

Werk Force Brewing Company - 14903 S. Center St, Plainfield. Thursday: 10am – 7pm

Whiner Beer Company - 1400 W. 46th St, Chicago. Thursday: 2pm – 10pm

Wild Onion Brewery - 22221 N. Pepper Rd, Lake Barrington. Thursday: 11am – 11pm

ZümBier - 3232 W. Monroe St, Waukegan. Thursday: 4pm – 9pm

 

TOP

FRIDAY

FRIDAY

350 Brewing Company - 7144 183rd St, Tinley Park. Friday: 12pm – 12am

5 Rabbit Cerveceria - 6398 W. 74th St, Bedford Park. Friday: 4pm – 10pm

Alarmist Brewing Company - 4055 W. Peterson Ave, Rear Bldg, Chicago. Friday: 12pm – 12am

Alter Brewing Company - 2300 Wisconsin Ave #213, Downers Grove. Friday: 12pm – 11pm

Alulu - 2011 S. Laflin St, Chicago. Friday: 3pm – 2am

Andersonville Brewing - 5402 N. Clark St, Chicago. Friday: 5pm – 1:30am

Arrowhead Ales Brewing Company - 2101 Calistoga Dr, New Lenox. Friday: 11am – 1am

Baderbrau Brewing Company - 2515 S. Wabash Ave, Chicago. Friday: 12pm – 1am

Band of Bohemia - 4710 N. Ravenswood Ave, Chicago. Friday: 4:30pm – 12am

BBGB Brewery - 2000 W. Orchard Rd, North Aurora. Friday: 11am – 12am

Begyle Brewing - 1800 W. Cuyler, Chicago. Friday: 12pm – 10pm

Black Horizon Brewing Company - 7560 S. Quincy St, Willowbrook. Friday: 12pm – 11pm

Blue Island Beer Company - 13357 Olde Western Ave, Blue Island. Friday: 2pm – 10pm

Blue Nose Brewery -  6119 East Ave, Hodgkins. Friday: 12pm – 2am

Bosacki’s Home Brew - 610 E. Hawley St, Mundelein. Friday: 4pm – 10pm

Brickstone Brewery - 557 William Latham Dr, Bourbonnais. Friday: 10:30am – 12:30pm

BuckleDown Brewing - 8700 47th St, Lyons. Friday: 12pm – 11pm

Buffalo Creek Brewing - 360 Historical Ln, Long Grove. Friday: 12pm – 11pm

Burnt City Brewing - 2747 N. Lincoln Ave, Chicago. Friday: 5pm – 2am

Carlyle Brewing Company - 215 E. State St, Rockford. Friday: 3pm – 12am

Church Street Brewing Company - 1480 Industrial Park Dr, Suite C, Itasca. Friday: 4pm – 10pm

Corridor Brewing & Provisions - 3446 N. Southport, Chicago. Friday: 11am – 12am

Cruz Blanca Cerveceria - 900 W. Randolph St, Chicago. Friday: 11am – 12am

Crystal Lake Brewing - 150 N. Main St, Crystal Lake. Friday: 3pm – 12am

Dovetail Brewery – 1800 W. Belle Plaine Ave, Chicago. Friday: 12pm – 11pm

Dry City Brew Works - 120B N. Main St, Wheaton. Friday3pm – 10pm

Dryhop Brewers - 3155 N. Broadway St, Chicago. Friday: 11am – 2am

Elmhurst Brewing Company - 171 N. Addison St, Elmhurst. Friday: 4pm – 12am

Emmett’s Brewing Company - 5200 Main St, Downers Grove. Friday: 11am – 1am

Emmett’s Brewing Company - 110 N. Brockway St, Palatine. Friday: 11:30am – 1am

Emmett’s Brewing Company - 128 W. Main St, West Dundee. Friday: 11:30am – 12am

Emmett’s Brewing Company - 121 W. Front St, Wheaton. Friday: 11am – 1am

Empirical Brewery – 1801 W. Foster Ave, Chicago. Friday: 12pm – 12am

Eris Brewery & Cider House - 4240 Irving Park Rd, Chicago. Friday: 11am – 2am

Evil Horse Brewing Company - 1338 Main St, Crete. Friday: 3pm – 12am

Exit Strategy Brewing Company - 7700 W. Madison, Forest Park. Friday: 3pm – 12am

Flapjack Brewery - 6833 Stanley Ave, Berwyn. Friday: 2pm – 10pm

Flesk Brewing Company - 200 Applebee St, Barrington. Friday: 3pm – 12am

Flossmoor Station Brewing Company - 1035 Sterling Ave, Flossmoor. Friday: 11:30am – 12am

Forbidden Root - 1746 W. Chicago Ave, Chicago. Friday: 11am – 12am

Forge Brew House - 1330 E. State St, Sycamore. Friday: 11:30am – 12am

Gino’s East River North - 500 N. LaSalle St, Chicago. Friday: 11am – 11pm

Goose Island Beer Company - 1800 N. Clybourn, Chicago. Friday: 11am – 2am

Goose Island Beer Company - 1800 W. FultonChicago. Friday: 2pm – 8pm

Gordon Biersch Brewery - 639 E. Boughton Rd, Bolingbrook. Friday: 11am – 1am

Granite City Food & Brewery - 1828 Arbiter Ct, Naperville. Friday: 11am – 1am

Granite City Food & Brewery - 14035 S. LaGrange Rd, Orland Park. Friday: 11am – 1am

Granite City Food & Brewery - 801 Plaza Drive, Schaumburg. Friday: 11am – 1am

Great Central Brewing Company - 221 N. Wood St, Chicago. Friday: 2pm – 9pm

Greenstar Brewing - 3800 N. Clark, Chicago. Friday: 11am – 11pm

Hailstorm Brewing Company - 8060 186th St, Tinley Park. Friday: 12pm – 10pm

Half Acre Beer Company - 4257 N. Lincoln Ave, Chicago. Friday: 12pm – 1am

Half Day Brewing Company - 200 Village Green, Lincolnshire. Friday: 11am – 1am

Haymarket Pub & Brewery - 737 W. Randolph St, Chicago. Friday: 11am – 2am

Hofbräuhaus Chicago - 5500 Park Place, Rosemont. Friday: 11am – 2am

Hopewell Brewing Company - 2760 N. Milwaukee Ave, Chicago. Friday: 4pm – 12am

Hopvine Brewing Company - 4030 Fox Valley Center Dr, Aurora. Friday: 11am – 12am

Horse Thief Hollow Brewing Company - 10426 S. Western Ave, Chicago. Friday: 11:30am – 12am

Imperial Oak Brewing - 501 Willow Blvd, Willow Springs. Friday: 12pm – 1am

Itasca Brewing Company - 400 E. Orchard St, Itasca. Friday: 6pm – 9pm

Kings & Convicts Brewing Co. - 523 Bank Ln, Highwood. Friday: 4pm – 10pm

Kinslahger Brewing Company – 6806 W. Roosevelt Rd, Oak Park. Friday: 3pm – 10pm

Lagunitas Brewing Company - 2607 W. 17th St, Chicago. Friday: 12pm – 9pm

Lake Bluff Brewing Company - 16 E. Scranton Ave, Lake Bluff. Friday: 12pm – 12am

Light the Lamp Brewery - 10 N. Lake St Suite 107, Grayslake. Friday: 4pm – 12am

Local Option - 1102 W. Webster Ave, Chicago. Friday: 12pm – 2am

Lo-Rez Brewing - 2101 S. Carpenter St, Chicago. Friday: 2pm – 10pm

The Lucky Monk - 105 Hollywood Blvd, South Barrington. Friday: 11am – 1am

Lunar Brewing Company - 54 E. St. Charles Rd, Villa Park. Friday: 12pm – 2am

Macushla Brewing Company - 1516 E. Lake Ave, Glenview. Friday: 12pm – 10pm

Maplewood Brewery & Distillery - 2717 N. Maplewood Ave, Chicago. Friday: 4pm – 12am 

Marz Community Brewing - 3630 S. Iron St, Chicago. Friday: 11am – 10pm

Metal Monkey Brewing - 515 Anderson Dr, # 900. Romeoville. Friday: 12pm – 11pm

Metropolitan Brewing - 3057 N. Rockwell St, Chicago. Friday: 4pm – 12am

Mickey Finn’s Brewery - 345 N. Milwaukee Ave, Libertyville. Friday: 11am – 1:15am

Mikerphone Brewing - 121 Garlisch Dr, Elk Grove Village. Friday: 3pm – 10pm

Miskatonic Brewing Company - 1000 N. Frontage Rd Unit C, Darien. Friday: 3pm – 11pm

Moody Tongue Brewing Company - 2136 S. Peoria St, Chicago. Friday: 5pm – 12am

More Brewing Company - 126 S. Villa Ave, Villa Park. Friday: 11am – 12am

Motor Row Brewing -2337 S. Michigan Ave, Chicago. Friday: 12pm – 11pm

MyGrain Brewing - 50 E. Jefferson St, Suite 106, Joliet. Friday: 11:30am – 11:30pm

Myths And Legends Brewing Company - 1115 Zygmunt Cir, Westmont. Friday: 3pm – 12am

Nevin’s Brewing Company - 12337 S. Route 59, Plainfield. Friday: 3pm – 2am

Noon Whistle Brewing - 800 E. Roosevelt Rd, Lombard. Friday:  12pm – 11pm

Oak Park Brewing Company - 155 S. Oak Park Ave, Oak Park. Friday: 11:30am – 12am

Off Color Brewing Mousetrap Taproom - 1460 N. Kingsbury St, Chicago. Friday: 11am – 12am

Old Irving Brewing Co. - 4419 W. Montrose, Chicago. Friday: 3pm – 1am

On Tour Brewing Company - 1725 W. Hubbard, Chicago. Friday: 3pm – 10pm

One Trick Pony Brewery - 17851 Chappel Ave, Lansing. Friday: 3pm -11pm

Only Child Brewing  - 1350 Tri-State Pkwy Suite 124, Gurnee. Friday: 1pm – 11pm

Open Outcry Brewing - 10934 S. Western Ave, Chicago. Friday: 11am – 11pm

Peckish Pig - 623 Howard St, Evanston. Friday: 4pm – 12am

Penrose Brewing - 509 Stevens St, Geneva. Friday: 1pm – 10pm

Piece Pizzeria & Brewery - 1927 W. North Ave, Chicago. Friday: 11am – 12:30am

Pig Minds Brewing - 4080 Steele Dr, Machesney Park. Friday: 12pm – 1am

Pollyanna Brewing Company - 431 Talcott Ave, Lemont. Friday: 3pm – 11pm

Prairie Krafts Brewing Company - 1310 Busch Pkway, Buffalo Grove. Friday: 2pm – 11pm

Prairie Street Brewing Company - 200 Prairie St, Rockford. Friday: 11am – 2am

Rabid Brewing - 17759 Bretz Dr, Homewood. Friday: 4pm – 12am

Revolution Brewing (Brewpub) - 2323 N. Milwaukee Ave, Chicago. Friday: 11am – 1am

Revolution Brewing (Taproom) - 3340 N. Kedzie Ave, Chicago. Friday: 2pm – 11pm

Roaring Table Brewing Company - 739 W. Route 22, Lake Zurich. Friday: 3pm – 12am

Rock Bottom Brewery - 1 W. Grand Ave, Chicago. Friday: 11am – 2am

Rock Bottom Brewery - 94 Yorktown Center, Lombard. Friday: 11am – 2am

Rock Bottom Brewery - 16156 S. LaGrange Rd, Orland Park. Friday: 11am – 1am

Rock Bottom Brewery - 28256 Diehl Rd, Warrenville. Friday: 11am – 1am

Scorched Earth Brewing Company - 203 Berg St, Algonquin. Friday: 3pm – 10pm

Short Fuse Brewing Company - 5000 N. River Rd, Schiller Park. Friday: 11am – 11pm

Side Lot Brewery - 110 Slocum Lake Rd, Wauconda. Friday: 3pm – 12am

Skeleton Key Brewery - 8102 Lemont Rd, Unit 300, Woodridge. Friday: 3pm – 11pm

Sketchbook Brewing Company - 821 Chicago Ave, Evanston. Friday: 12pm – 11pm

Small Town Brewery - 1000 Brown Unit 212, Wauconda. Friday: 4pm – 10pm

Smylie Brothers Brewing Company - 1615 Oak Ave, Evanston. Friday: 11am – 1am

Solemn Oath Brewery - 1661 Quincy Ave, Naperville. Friday: 12pm – 11pm

Soundgrowler Brewing - 8201 183rd St, Tinley Park. Friday: 11am – 12am

Spiteful Brewing  – 2024 W. Balmoral Ave, Chicago. Friday: 11am – 12am

Stockholm’s - 306 W. State St, Geneva. Friday: 11am – 2am

Temperance Beer Company - 2000 Dempster St, Evanston. Friday: 4pm – 11pm

Ten Ninety Brewing Co - 1025 Waukegan Rd, Glenview. Friday: 4pm – 10pm

Tighthead Brewing Company - 161 N. Archer Ave, Mundelein. Friday:  12pm – 11pm

Tribes Beer Company - 11220 W. Lincoln  Hwy, Mokena. Friday: 11:30am – 1am

Two Brothers Brewing Company - 30W315 Calumet Ave, Warrenville. Friday: 11am – 12am

Two Brothers Brewing Company - 205 N. Broadway, Aurora. Friday: 11am – 1am

Une Annee Brewery - 9082 W. Golf Rd, Niles. Friday: 12pm – 10pm

Vice District Brewing Company - 1454 S. Michigan Ave, Chicago. Friday: 4pm – 1am

Village Vintner Winery & Brewery - 2380 Esplanade Dr, Algonquin. Friday: 11am – 11:30pm

Werk Force Brewing Company - 14903 S. Center St, Plainfield. Friday: 10am – 7pm

Whiner Beer Company – 1400 W. 46th St, Chicago. Friday: 2pm – 10pm

Wild Onion Brewery - 22221 N. Pepper Rd, Lake Barrington. Friday: 11am – 12am

ZümBier - 3232 W. Monroe St, Waukegan. Friday: 3pm – 10pm

 

TOP

SATURDAY

SATURDAY

350 Brewing Company - 7144 183rd St, Tinley Park.: Saturday: 12pm – 12am

5 Rabbit Cerveceria - 6398 W. 74th St, Bedford Park. Saturday: 2pm – 8pm

Alarmist Brewing Company - 4055 W. Peterson Ave, Rear Bldg, Chicago. Saturday: 11am – 12am

Alter Brewing Company - 2300 Wisconsin Ave #213, Downers Grove. Saturday: 12pm – 11pm

Alulu - 2011 S. Laflin St, Chicago. Saturday: 12pm – 3am

Andersonville Brewing - 5402 N. Clark St, Chicago. Saturday: 12pm – 2:30am

Arrowhead Ales Brewing Company - 2101 Calistoga Dr, New Lenox. Saturday: 11am – 1am

Baderbrau Brewing Company - 2515 S. Wabash Ave, Chicago. Saturday: 12pm – 1am

Band of Bohemia - 4710 N. Ravenswood Ave, Chicago. Saturday: 11am – 1am

BBGB Brewery - 2000 W. Orchard Rd, North Aurora. Saturday: 11am – 12am

Begyle Brewing - 1800 W. Cuyler, Chicago. Saturday: 11am – 10pm

Black Horizon Brewing Company - 7560 S. Quincy St, Willowbrook. Saturday: 12pm – 11pm

Blue Island Beer Company - 13357 Olde Western Ave, Blue Island. Saturday: 12pm – 10pm

Blue Nose Brewery -  6119 East Ave, Hodgkins. Saturday: 12pm – 2am

Bosacki’s Home Brew - 610 E. Hawley St, Mundelein. Saturday: 12pm – 10pm

Brickstone Brewery - 557 William Latham Dr, Bourbonnais. Saturday: 10:30am – 12:30am

BuckleDown Brewing - 8700 47th St, Lyons. Saturday: 12pm – 11pm

Buffalo Creek Brewing - 360 Historical Ln, Long Grove. Saturday: 11am – 11pm

Burnt City Brewing - 2747 N. Lincoln Ave, Chicago. Saturday: 12pm – 2am

Carlyle Brewing Company - 215 E. State St, Rockford. Saturday: 12pm – 12am

Church Street Brewing Company - 1480 Industrial Park Dr, Suite C, Itasca. Saturday: 1pm – 9pm

Corridor Brewing & Provisions - 3446 N. Southport, Chicago. Saturday: 10am – 12am

Cruz Blanca Cerveceria - 900 W. Randolph St, Chicago. Saturday: 11am – 12am

Crystal Lake Brewing - 150 N. Main St, Crystal Lake. Saturday: 12pm – 12am

Dovetail Brewery - 1800 W. Belle Plaine Ave, Chicago. Saturday: 11am – 11pm

Dry City Brew Works - 120B N. Main St, Wheaton. Saturday: 2pm – 10pm

Dryhop Brewers - 3155 N. Broadway St, Chicago. Saturday: 11am – 2am

Elmhurst Brewing Company - 171 N. Addison St, Elmhurst. Saturday: 11am – 12am

Emmett’s Brewing Company - 5200 Main St, Downers Grove. Saturday: 11am – 1am

Emmett’s Brewing Company - 110 N. Brockway St, Palatine. Saturday: 11:30am – 1am

Emmett’s Brewing Company - 128 W. Main St, West Dundee. Saturday: 11:30am – 12am

Emmett’s Brewing Company - 121 W. Front St, Wheaton. Saturday: 11am – 1am

Empirical Brewery – 1801 W. Foster Ave, Chicago. Saturday: 12pm – 12am

Eris Brewery & Cider House - 4240 Irving Park Rd, Chicago. Saturday: 11am – 2am

Evil Horse Brewing Company - 1338 Main St, Crete. Saturday: 12pm – 12am

Exit Strategy Brewing Company - 7700 W. Madison, Forest Park. Saturday: 11am – 12am

Flapjack Brewery - 6833 Stanley Ave, Berwyn. Saturday: 12pm – 10pm

Flesk Brewing Company - 200 Applebee St, Barrington. Saturday: 12pm – 12am

Flossmoor Station Brewing Company - 1035 Sterling Ave, Flossmoor. Saturday: 11:30am – 12am

Forbidden Root - 1746 W. Chicago Ave, Chicago. Saturday: 11am – 12am

Forge Brew House - 1330 E. State St, Sycamore. Saturday: 11:30am – 12am

Gino’s East River North - 500 N. LaSalle St, Chicago. Saturday: 11am – 11pm

Goose Island Beer Company - 1800 N. Clybourn, Chicago. Saturday: 11am – 2am

Goose Island Beer Company - 1800 W. FultonChicago. Saturday: 12pm – 6pm

Gordon Biersch Brewery - 639 E. Boughton Rd, Bolingbrook. Saturday: 11am – 1am

Granite City Food & Brewery - 1828 Arbiter Ct, Naperville. Saturday: 11am – 1am

Granite City Food & Brewery - 14035 S. LaGrange Rd, Orland Park. Saturday: 11am – 1am

Granite City Food & Brewery - 801 Plaza Drive, Schaumburg. Saturday: 11am – 1am

Great Central Brewing Company - 221 N. Wood St, Chicago. Saturday: 12pm – 9pm

Greenstar Brewing - 3800 N. Clark, Chicago. Saturday: 9am – 11pm

Hailstorm Brewing Company - 8060 186th St, Tinley Park. Saturday: 12pm – 10pm

Half Acre Beer Company - 4257 N. Lincoln Ave, Chicago. Saturday: 11am – 1am

Half Day Brewing Company - 200 Village Green, Lincolnshire. Saturday: 11am – 1am

Haymarket Pub & Brewery - 737 W. Randolph St, Chicago. Saturday: 11am – 3am

Hofbräuhaus Chicago - 5500 Park Place, Rosemont. Saturday: 11am – 2am

Hopewell Brewing Company - 2760 N. Milwaukee Ave, Chicago. Saturday: 12pm – 12am

Hopvine Brewing Company - 4030 Fox Valley Center Dr, Aurora. Saturday: 11am – 12am

Horse Thief Hollow Brewing Company - 10426 S. Western Ave, Chicago. Saturday: 11:30am – 12am

Imperial Oak Brewing - 501 Willow Blvd, Willow Springs. Saturday: 12pm – 1am

Itasca Brewing Company - 400 E. Orchard St, Itasca. Saturday: 6pm – 9pm

Kings & Convicts Brewing Co. - 523 Bank Ln, Highwood. Saturday: 12pm – 10pm

Kinslahger Brewing Company – 6806 W. Roosevelt Rd, Oak Park. Saturday: 11am – 10pm

Lagunitas Brewing Company - 2607 W. 17th St, Chicago. Saturday: 11am – 9pm

Lake Bluff Brewing Company - 16 E. Scranton Ave, Lake Bluff. Saturday: 12pm – 12am

Light the Lamp Brewery - 10 N. Lake St Suite 107, Grayslake. Saturday: 12pm – 12am

Local Option - 1102 W. Webster Ave, Chicago. Saturday: 12pm – 3am

Lo-Rez Brewing - 2101 S. Carpenter St, Chicago. Saturday: 12pm – 10pm

The Lucky Monk - 105 Hollywood Blvd, South Barrington. Saturday: 11am – 1am

Lunar Brewing Company - 54 E. St. Charles Rd, Villa Park. Saturday: 12pm – 2am

Macushla Brewing Company - 1516 E. Lake Ave, Glenview. Saturday: 12pm – 10pm

Maplewood Brewery & Distillery - 2717 N. Maplewood Ave, Chicago. Saturday: 2pm – 2am 

Marz Community Brewing - 3630 S. Iron St, Chicago. Saturday: 12pm – 10pm

Metal Monkey Brewing - 515 Anderson Dr, # 900. Romeoville. Saturday: 12pm – 11pm

Metropolitan Brewing - 3057 N. Rockwell St, Chicago. Saturday: 12pm – 12am

Mickey Finn’s Brewery - 345 N. Milwaukee Ave, Libertyville. Saturday: 11am – 1:15am

Mikerphone Brewing - 121 Garlisch Dr, Elk Grove Village. Saturday: 11am – 10pm

Miskatonic Brewing Company - 1000 N. Frontage Rd Unit C, Darien. Saturday: 12pm – 11pm

Moody Tongue Brewing Company - 2136 S. Peoria St, Chicago. Saturday: 12pm – 12am

More Brewing Company - 126 S. Villa Ave, Villa Park. Saturday: 11am – 12am

Motor Row Brewing -2337 S. Michigan Ave, Chicago. Saturday: 12pm – 11pm

MyGrain Brewing - 50 E. Jefferson St, Suite 106, Joliet. Saturday: 11:30am – 11:30pm

Myths And Legends Brewing Company - 1115 Zygmunt Cir, Westmont. Saturday: 12pm – 12am

Nevin’s Brewing Company - 12337 S. Route 59, Plainfield. Saturday: 11:30am – 2am

Noon Whistle Brewing - 800 E. Roosevelt Rd, Lombard. Saturday:  12pm – 11pm

Oak Park Brewing Company - 155 S. Oak Park Ave, Oak Park. Saturday: 11:30am – 12am

Off Color Brewing Mousetrap Taproom - 1460 N. Kingsbury St, Chicago. Saturday: 11am – 12am

Old Irving Brewing Co. - 4419 W. Montrose, Chicago. Saturday: 11am – 1am

On Tour Brewing Company - 1725 W. Hubbard, Chicago. Saturday: 11am – 10pm

One Trick Pony Brewery - 17851 Chappel Ave, Lansing. Saturday: 3pm -11pm

Only Child Brewing  - 1350 Tri-State Pkwy Suite 124, Gurnee. Saturday: 1pm – 11pm

Open Outcry Brewing - 10934 S. Western Ave, Chicago. Saturday: 11am – 11pm

Peckish Pig - 623 Howard St, Evanston. Saturday: 11am – 12am

Penrose Brewing - 509 Stevens St, Geneva. Saturday: 11am – 10pm

Piece Pizzeria & Brewery - 1927 W. North Ave, Chicago. Saturday: 11am – 12:30am

Pig Minds Brewing - 4080 Steele Dr, Machesney Park. Saturday: 12pm – 1am

Pollyanna Brewing Company - 431 Talcott Ave, Lemont. Saturday: 12pm – 11pm

Prairie Krafts Brewing Company - 1310 Busch Pkway, Buffalo Grove: Saturday: 2pm – 11pm

Prairie Street Brewing Company - 200 Prairie St, Rockford. Saturday: 11am – 2am

Rabid Brewing - 17759 Bretz Dr, Homewood. Saturday: 4pm – 12am

Revolution Brewing (Brewpub) - 2323 N. Milwaukee Ave, Chicago. Saturday: 10am – 1am

Revolution Brewing (Taproom) - 3340 N. Kedzie Ave, Chicago. Saturday: 12pm – 11pm

Roaring Table Brewing Company - 739 W. Route 22, Lake Zurich. Saturday: 12pm – 12am

Rock Bottom Brewery - 1 W. Grand Ave, Chicago. Saturday: 11am – 2am

Rock Bottom Brewery - 94 Yorktown Center, Lombard. Saturday: 11am – 2am

Rock Bottom Brewery - 16156 S. LaGrange Rd, Orland Park. Saturday: 11am – 1am

Rock Bottom Brewery - 28256 Diehl Rd, Warrenville. Saturday: 11:30am – 1am

Scorched Earth Brewing Company - 203 Berg St, Algonquin. Saturday: 12pm – 10pm

Short Fuse Brewing Company - 5000 N. River Rd, Schiller Park. Saturday: 11am – 11pm

Side Lot Brewery - 110 Slocum Lake Rd, Wauconda. Saturday: 11am – 12am

Skeleton Key Brewery - 8102 Lemont Rd, Unit 300, Woodridge. Saturday: 12pm – 11pm

Sketchbook Brewing Company - 821 Chicago Ave, Evanston. Saturday: 12pm – 11pm

Small Town Brewery - 1000 Brown Unit 212, Wauconda. Saturday: 12pm – 11pm

Smylie Brothers Brewing Company - 1615 Oak Ave, Evanston. Saturday: 11am – 1am

Solemn Oath Brewery - 1661 Quincy Ave, Naperville. Saturday: 12pm – 11pm

Soundgrowler Brewing - 8201 183rd St, Tinley Park. Saturday: 11am – 12am

Spiteful Brewing  – 2024 W. Balmoral Ave, Chicago. Saturday: 11am – 12am

Stockholm’s - 306 W. State St, Geneva. Saturday: 11am – 2am

Temperance Beer Company - 2000 Dempster St, Evanston. Saturday: 12pm – 11pm

Ten Ninety Brewing Co - 1025 Waukegan Rd, Glenview. Saturday: 12pm – 10pm

Tighthead Brewing Company - 161 N. Archer Ave, Mundelein. Saturday:  12pm – 11pm

Tribes Beer Company - 11220 W. Lincoln  Hwy, Mokena. Saturday: 11:30am – 1am

Two Brothers Brewing Company - 30W315 Calumet Ave, Warrenville. Saturday: 11am – 12am

Two Brothers Brewing Company - 205 N. Broadway, Aurora. Saturday: 11am – 1am

Une Annee Brewery - 9082 W. Golf Rd, Niles. Saturday: 12pm – 10pm

Vice District Brewing Company - 1454 S. Michigan Ave, Chicago. Saturday: 2pm – 1am

Village Vintner Winery & Brewery - 2380 Esplanade Dr, Algonquin. Saturday: 11am – 11:30pm

Werk Force Brewing Company - 14903 S. Center St, Plainfield. Saturday: 10am – 5pm

Whiner Beer Company - 1400 W. 46th St, Chicago. Saturday: 11am – 10pm

Wild Onion Brewery - 22221 N. Pepper Rd, Lake Barrington. Saturday: 11am – 12am

ZümBier - 3232 W. Monroe St, Waukegan. Saturday: 2pm – 10pm

 

TOP

Share:facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedintumblr

10 comments on “Bar Native’s Guide to Chicago Area Craft Breweries

    1. John Post author

      Thank you Andy! If you click on the Brewery name, it will take you to their Bar Native profile page with addresses, phone numbers, website info, social media etc. Much more info than we could have fit on this page. Thanks again for the compliment!

      Reply
    1. John Post author

      Natalie,

      Thank you! You can just keep checking this same article. It gets updated several times a week as we get new information, and occasionally we change the cover picture as well. We also have a listing of other events HERE.

      Reply
  1. Jason

    This is fantastic!! I thought I knew every brewery around, but there are a few I never heard of until now. Thanks so much for making this list!!

    Reply
    1. John Post author

      Thank you very much Jason! It seems like a new brewery is opening up every week, I’ve updated this list multiple times over the last month. Hopefully that trend continues!

      Reply

Leave a Comment